56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:45)

Train : 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 42 halts Duration : 11h 5m

From : TCNDeparture : 11:40 To : PGT Arrival : 22:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 459 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchendur (TCN)11:40 10.050SR1Tiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Kayalpattinam (KZY)11:4911:501m 17.427SR1Arumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
Arumuganeri (ANY)11:5411:551m 19.244SR--Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Kurumbur (KZB)12:0312:041m 115.126SR1PIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
Kachchanvilai (KCHV)12:0912:101m 117.353SR1PIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
Nazareth (NZT)12:1612:171m 122.657SR--PIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
Alwar Tirunagri (AWT)12:2312:241m 128.348SR1PIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
Srivaikuntam (SVV)12:3012:311m 133.060SR--PIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
Thathankulam (TTQ)12:3912:401m 141.063SR1PIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
Seydunganallur (SDNR)12:4412:451m 145.273SR--PIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
Palayamkottai (PCO)12:5412:551m 156.231SR1PIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)13:0513:105m 161.337SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Talaiyuthu (TAY)13:2113:221m 168.166SR1PIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
Naraikkinar (NRK)13:3613:371m 183.459SR1,2PIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)13:4413:451m 190.359SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kadambur (KDU)13:5914:001m 1104.264SR--Kadambur, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)14:2114:221m 1126.559SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)14:4414:451m 1148.190SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)15:0315:052m 1175.082SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)15:2415:251m 1201.033SR--Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupparankundram (TDN)15:4415:451m 1211.428SR--Thirunagar, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)16:0016:055m 1218.458SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)16:2716:281m 1239.667SR2PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)16:4516:461m 1258.658SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)16:5716:581m 1269.323SR--Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)17:2817:302m 1280.833SR1Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Akkaraippatti (API)17:4917:501m 1291.163SR2PIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
Oddanchatram (ODC)18:1118:121m 1313.350SR2Oddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
Chatrappatti (CHPT)18:2418:251m 1323.326SR--Chatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)19:0019:055m 1338.762SR1Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Pushpattur (PPTR)19:1819:191m 1352.344SR--PIN code 624618, Tamil Nadu
Madattukulam (MDKM)19:2919:301m 1359.636SR1Madatukulam, Tamil Nadu
Maivadi Road (MVRD)19:3619:371m 1363.239SR--PIN code 642203, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)19:5119:521m 1372.448SR--PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Gomangalam (GMGM)20:0920:101m 1385.823SR--PIN code 642107, Tamil Nadu
Pollachi Jn (POY)20:5020:555m 1401.556SR--Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Anaimalai Road (ANM)21:0421:051m 1409.933SR1Subbe Gounden Pudur, Tamil Nadu
Minatchipuram (MXM)21:1921:201m 1417.746SR--Meenakshipuram, Tamil Nadu
Muthalamada (MMDA)21:3421:351m 1428.435SR--District - Palakkad, Kerala
Kollengode (KLGD)21:4921:501m 1436.640SR--Pudunagaram Kollengode Rd, Kerala
Vadakannikapuram (VDK)21:5421:551m 1439.272SR--Palakkad Dist., Kerala
Pudunagaram (PDGM)21:5922:001m 1444.038SR--palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)22:1822:202m 1455.410SR--Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)22:45 1459.4-SR2Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56770 timetable?

It is important to check 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)?

Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) train number is 56770.

What are the 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) running days?

The 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Palakkad Jn (PGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56770 from the source station?

The 56770 departs from its source station Palakkad Jn (PGT) at 11:40.

How much distance does Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) cover?

Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 459 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56770 to reach the destination?

The 56770 takes 11h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Palakkad Jn at 22:45 .

How many stoppages 56770 has between Tiruchendur and Palakkad Jn?

The 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) take to reach Palakkad Jn Railway Station?

The 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Palakkad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) usually arrives at TCN and PGT?

Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchendur (TCN) and platform number 1 at Palakkad Jn (PGT).

How many major stations 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) passes by 43 major stations which are Tiruchendur (TCN), Kayalpattinam (KZY), Arumuganeri (ANY), Kurumbur (KZB), Kachchanvilai (KCHV), Nazareth (NZT), Alwar Tirunagri (AWT), Srivaikuntam (SVV), Thathankulam (TTQ), Seydunganallur (SDNR), Palayamkottai (PCO), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Talaiyuthu (TAY), Naraikkinar (NRK), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kadambur (KDU), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Tirupparankundram (TDN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Sholavandan (SDN), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Ambaturai (ABI), Dindigul Jn (DG), Akkaraippatti (API), Oddanchatram (ODC), Chatrappatti (CHPT), Palani (PLNI), Pushpattur (PPTR), Madattukulam (MDKM), Maivadi Road (MVRD), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Gomangalam (GMGM), Pollachi Jn (POY), Anaimalai Road (ANM), Minatchipuram (MXM), Muthalamada (MMDA), Kollengode (KLGD), Vadakannikapuram (VDK), Pudunagaram (PDGM), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Palakkad Jn (PGT).