56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:46)

Train : 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 42 halts Duration : 11h 50m

From : PGTDeparture : 04:10 To : TCN Arrival : 16:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 459 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Jn (PGT)04:10 10.018SR2Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)04:2304:252m 14.049SR1Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Pudunagaram (PDGM)04:3904:401m 115.358SR1palakkad, Kerala
Vadakannikapuram (VDK)04:4504:461m 120.120SR1Palakkad Dist., Kerala
Kollengode (KLGD)04:5404:551m 122.855SR1Pudunagaram Kollengode Rd, Kerala
Muthalamada (MMDA)05:0405:051m 131.046SR1,2District - Palakkad, Kerala
Minatchipuram (MXM)05:1905:201m 141.752SR--Meenakshipuram, Tamil Nadu
Anaimalai Road (ANM)05:2905:301m 149.419SR1Subbe Gounden Pudur, Tamil Nadu
Pollachi Jn (POY)05:5706:003m 157.949SR1Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Gomangalam (GMGM)06:1906:201m 173.558SR--PIN code 642107, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)06:3406:351m 187.046SR1PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Maivadi Road (MVRD)06:4706:481m 196.231SR--PIN code 642203, Tamil Nadu
Madattukulam (MDKM)06:5506:561m 199.855SR1Madatukulam, Tamil Nadu
Pushpattur (PPTR)07:0407:051m 1107.134SR--PIN code 624618, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)07:2907:301m 1120.666SR1Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Chatrappatti (CHPT)07:4407:451m 1136.167SR--Chatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
Oddanchatram (ODC)07:5407:551m 1146.163SR1Oddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
Akkaraippatti (API)08:1608:171m 1168.216SR--PIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)08:5709:003m 1178.676SR4Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)09:0909:101m 1190.192SR--Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)09:1709:181m 1200.881SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)09:3209:331m 1219.740SR1PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)10:0510:105m 1240.938SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirupparankundram (TDN)10:2110:221m 1247.952SR2Thirunagar, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)10:3410:351m 1258.356SR2Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)11:0311:052m 1284.467SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)11:2911:301m 1311.345SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)11:5912:001m 1332.946SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Kadambur (KDU)12:2912:301m 1355.244SR--Kadambur, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)12:4912:501m 1369.046SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Naraikkinar (NRK)12:5913:001m 1375.949SR1,2PIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
Talaiyuthu (TAY)13:1913:201m 1391.312SR1PIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)13:5514:005m 1398.122SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Palayamkottai (PCO)14:1414:151m 1403.266SR1PIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
Seydunganallur (SDNR)14:2514:261m 1414.251SR1PIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
Thathankulam (TTQ)14:3114:321m 1418.460SR1PIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
Srivaikuntam (SVV)14:4014:411m 1426.348SR1PIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
Alwar Tirunagri (AWT)14:4714:481m 1431.157SR1PIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
Nazareth (NZT)14:5414:551m 1436.853SR--PIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
Kachchanvilai (KCHV)15:0115:021m 1442.126SR1PIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
Kurumbur (KZB)15:0715:081m 1444.289SR1PIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
Arumuganeri (ANY)15:1215:131m 1450.121SR--Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Kayalpattinam (KZY)15:1815:191m 1451.911SR1Arumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchendur (TCN)16:00 1459.4-SR1Tiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56769 timetable?

It is important to check 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)?

Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) train number is 56769.

What are the 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) running days?

The 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tiruchendur (TCN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56769 from the source station?

The 56769 departs from its source station Tiruchendur (TCN) at 04:10.

How much distance does Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) cover?

Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 459 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56769 to reach the destination?

The 56769 takes 11h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tiruchendur at 16:00 .

How many stoppages 56769 has between Palakkad Jn and Tiruchendur?

The 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) take to reach Tiruchendur Railway Station?

The 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Tiruchendur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) usually arrives at PGT and TCN?

Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Palakkad Jn (PGT) and platform number 1 at Tiruchendur (TCN).

How many major stations 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) passes by 43 major stations which are Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Pudunagaram (PDGM), Vadakannikapuram (VDK), Kollengode (KLGD), Muthalamada (MMDA), Minatchipuram (MXM), Anaimalai Road (ANM), Pollachi Jn (POY), Gomangalam (GMGM), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Maivadi Road (MVRD), Madattukulam (MDKM), Pushpattur (PPTR), Palani (PLNI), Chatrappatti (CHPT), Oddanchatram (ODC), Akkaraippatti (API), Dindigul Jn (DG), Ambaturai (ABI), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Sholavandan (SDN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Tirupparankundram (TDN), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Kadambur (KDU), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Naraikkinar (NRK), Talaiyuthu (TAY), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Palayamkottai (PCO), Seydunganallur (SDNR), Thathankulam (TTQ), Srivaikuntam (SVV), Alwar Tirunagri (AWT), Nazareth (NZT), Kachchanvilai (KCHV), Kurumbur (KZB), Arumuganeri (ANY), Kayalpattinam (KZY), Tiruchendur (TCN).