56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:25)

Train : 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : TNDeparture : 17:50 To : TEN Arrival : 20:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tuticorin (TN)17:50 10.014SR2Thoothukudi ( Tuticorin ), Tamil Nadu
Tuti Melur (TME)17:5417:551m 11.049SR1Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Milavittan (MVN)18:0318:041m 17.555SR2Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tattapparai (TIP)18:1218:131m 114.940SR1State Highway 77, Tamil Nadu
Kailasapuram (KLPM)18:1918:201m 118.918SR1Thattaparai, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)19:0019:055m 131.046SR3Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Naraikkinar (NRK)19:1419:151m 137.951SR1,2PIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
Gangaikondan (GDN)19:2419:251m 145.651SR1627359, Tamil Nadu
Talaiyuthu (TAY)19:3419:351m 153.37SR1PIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)20:30 160.1-SR5Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56741 timetable?

It is important to check 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56741.

What are the 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tuticorin (TN) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56741 from the source station?

The 56741 departs from its source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 17:50.

How much distance does Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56741 to reach the destination?

The 56741 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn at 20:30 .

How many stoppages 56741 has between Tuticorin and Tirunelveli Jn?

The 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station?

The 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:30 to the Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TN and TEN?

Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Tuticorin (TN) and platform number 5 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).

How many major stations 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56741 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Tuticorin (TN), Tuti Melur (TME), Milavittan (MVN), Tattapparai (TIP), Kailasapuram (KLPM), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Naraikkinar (NRK), Gangaikondan (GDN), Talaiyuthu (TAY), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).