56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:04)

Train : 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 3h 50m

From : SCTDeparture : 11:50 To : MDU Arrival : 15:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 174 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sengottai (SCT)11:50 10.036SR1Tenkasi District - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Tenkasi Jn (TSI)12:0312:052m 17.969SR2Jn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
Kadayanallur (KDNL)12:1912:201m 123.949SR--Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)12:3112:321m 133.064SR--Virasigamani, Tamil Nadu
Sankarankovil (SNKL)12:4312:441m 144.779SR1Sankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
Rajapalayam (RJPM)13:0913:101m 177.749SR1Rajapalaiyam. Ph No; 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
Srivilliputtur (SVPR)13:2413:251m 189.073SR1Virudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
Sivakasi (SVKS)13:3913:401m 1105.935SR2Ph No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruttangal (TTL)13:4513:461m 1108.835SR1Virudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)14:2314:252m 1130.268SR1Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Kalligudi (KGD)14:3514:361m 1141.688SR1Kalligudi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)14:4614:471m 1156.352SR2Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupparankundram (TDN)14:5915:001m 1166.710SR1Thirunagar, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)15:40 1173.7-SR4Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56734 timetable?

It is important to check 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56734.

What are the 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sengottai (SCT) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56734 from the source station?

The 56734 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 11:50.

How much distance does Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 174 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56734 to reach the destination?

The 56734 takes 3h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 15:40 .

How many stoppages 56734 has between Sengottai and Madurai Jn?

The 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:40 to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SCT and MDU?

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Sengottai (SCT) and platform number 1 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56734 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Sengottai (SCT), Tenkasi Jn (TSI), Kadayanallur (KDNL), Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS), Sankarankovil (SNKL), Rajapalayam (RJPM), Srivilliputtur (SVPR), Sivakasi (SVKS), Tiruttangal (TTL), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Kalligudi (KGD), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Tirupparankundram (TDN), Madurai Jn (MDU).