56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:58)

Train : 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : SCTDeparture : 06:35 To : MDU Arrival : 10:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 174 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sengottai (SCT)06:35 10.036SR1Tenkasi District - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Tenkasi Jn (TSI)06:4806:502m 17.980SR1Jn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
Kadayanallur (KDNL)07:0207:031m 123.945SR1Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)07:1507:161m 133.054SR--Virasigamani, Tamil Nadu
Sankarankovil (SNKL)07:2907:301m 144.786SR--Sankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
Rajapalayam (RJPM)07:5307:552m 177.742SR1Rajapalaiyam. Ph No; 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
Srivilliputtur (SVPR)08:1108:121m 189.073SR--Virudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
Sivakasi (SVKS)08:2608:271m 1105.925SR1Ph No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruttangal (TTL)08:3408:351m 1108.838SR1Virudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)09:0909:101m 1130.262SR1Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Kalligudi (KGD)09:2109:221m 1141.673SR--Kalligudi, Tamil Nadu
Tirumangalam (TMQ)09:3409:351m 1156.345SR--Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupparankundram (TDN)09:4909:501m 1166.79SR--Thirunagar, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)10:35 1173.7-SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56732 timetable?

It is important to check 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56732.

What is 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sengottai (SCT) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56732 from the source station?

The 56732 departs from its source station Mumbai Madurai Jn (MDU) at 06:35.

Which is the destination station of 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MDU at 10:35 .

How much distance does Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 174 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56732 to reach the destination?

The 56732 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56732 has between Sengottai and Madurai Jn?

The 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:35 to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SCT and MDU?

Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Sengottai (SCT) and at platform number 1 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations does 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56732 Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations i.e. Sengottai (SCT), Tenkasi Jn (TSI), Kadayanallur (KDNL), Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS), Sankarankovil (SNKL), Rajapalayam (RJPM), Srivilliputtur (SVPR), Sivakasi (SVKS), Tiruttangal (TTL), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Kalligudi (KGD), Tirumangalam (TMQ), Tirupparankundram (TDN), Madurai Jn (MDU).