56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:48)

Train : 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 55m

From : RMMDeparture : 05:25 To : MDU Arrival : 09:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rameswaram (RMM)05:25 10.044SR2Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Pamban (PBM)05:4005:411m 110.921SR1Pamban, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)05:5906:001m 117.233SR1PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam Camp (MC)06:0406:051m 119.461SR1Mandapam, Tamil Nadu
Uchippuli (UCP)06:1906:201m 133.674SR1Tamil Nadu 623534, Tamil Nadu
Valantaravai (VTV)06:2906:301m 144.749SR1National Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)06:4106:421m 153.679SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Sattirakkudi (SQD)06:5406:551m 169.386SR1Tamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)07:0907:101m 189.359SR1Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Sudiyur (SUX)07:2407:251m 1103.018SR--Madurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)07:5908:001m 1113.345SR2Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Rajagambiram (RAGM)08:0908:101m 1120.162SR1Tamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppachetti (TPC)08:1908:201m 1129.493SR--Thiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppuvanam (TVN)08:2708:281m 1140.255SR--Tiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
Silaiman (ILA)08:3708:381m 1148.558SR--Silaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
Madurai East (MES)08:4708:481m 1157.27SR1Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)09:20 1161.0-SR3Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56724 timetable?

It is important to check 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56724.

What are the 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rameswaram (RMM) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56724 from the source station?

The 56724 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 05:25.

How much distance does Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56724 to reach the destination?

The 56724 takes 3h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 09:20 .

How many stoppages 56724 has between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn?

The 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:20 to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RMM and MDU?

Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram (RMM) and platform number 3 at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 16 major stations which are Rameswaram (RMM), Pamban (PBM), Mandapam (MMM), Mandapam Camp (MC), Uchippuli (UCP), Valantaravai (VTV), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Sattirakkudi (SQD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Sudiyur (SUX), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Rajagambiram (RAGM), Tiruppachetti (TPC), Tiruppuvanam (TVN), Silaiman (ILA), Madurai East (MES), Madurai Jn (MDU).