56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:11)

Train : 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : TENDeparture : 06:50 To : NCJ Arrival : 09:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 74 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)06:50 10.024SR3Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Melappalaiyam (MP)06:5907:001m 13.674SR1Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Nanguneri (NNN)07:2007:211m 128.256SR--Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)07:3607:371m 142.368SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
North Panakudi (NPK)07:4407:451m 150.221SR1Panakudi, Tamil Nadu
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)08:1408:151m 160.423SR2Dist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Tovalai (THX)08:2408:251m 163.917SR1Thovalai, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)09:00 173.5-SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56718 timetable?

It is important to check 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56718.

What are the 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56718 from the source station?

The 56718 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 06:50.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 74 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56718 to reach the destination?

The 56718 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 09:00 .

How many stoppages 56718 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Nagercoil Jn?

The 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:00 to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TEN and NCJ?

Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number 3 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Melappalaiyam (MP), Nanguneri (NNN), Valliyur (VLY), North Panakudi (NPK), Aralvaymozhi (AAY), Tovalai (THX), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).