56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:56)

Train : 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : CAPEDeparture : 14:35 To : PUU Arrival : 20:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 196 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)14:35 10.093SR1Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)14:4514:505m 115.558SR2Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)15:0915:101m 133.963SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)15:2415:251m 148.756SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)15:3415:351m 157.093SR--Parassala, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)15:3915:401m 163.227SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)15:5415:551m 169.548SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)16:0016:011m 173.541SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)16:0916:101m 178.919SR--Pincode-695020, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:3516:405m 186.757SR1,3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)16:5416:551m 199.949SR2Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)17:2917:301m 1127.526SR1Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)18:2518:3510m 1151.237SR1,2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kilikollur (KLQ)18:4418:451m 1156.842SR--Pincode-691004, Kerala
Kundara (KUV)18:5518:561m 1163.933SR--Pincode-691501, Kerala
Ezhukone (EKN)19:0519:061m 1168.848SR1Pincode-691505, Kerala
Kottarakara (KKZ)19:1519:161m 1175.955SR--Pincode-691506, Kerala
Auvaneeswaram (AVS)19:2919:301m 1187.812SR--Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
Punalur (PUU)20:10 1195.5-SR--Pincode-691305.Telephone Number; 0475-2222606, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56716 timetable?

It is important to check 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56716.

What are the 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Punalur (PUU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56716 from the source station?

The 56716 departs from its source station Punalur (PUU) at 14:35.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 196 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56716 to reach the destination?

The 56716 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Punalur at 20:10 .

How many stoppages 56716 has between Kanniyakumari and Punalur?

The 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Punalur Railway Station?

The 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:10 to the Punalur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CAPE and PUU?

Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 1 at Punalur (PUU).

How many major stations 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Parassala (PASA), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Nemom (NEM), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kilikollur (KLQ), Kundara (KUV), Ezhukone (EKN), Kottarakara (KKZ), Auvaneeswaram (AVS), Punalur (PUU).