56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:57)

Train : 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : PUUDeparture : 06:30 To : CAPE Arrival : 12:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 196 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Punalur (PUU)06:30 10.051SR--Pincode-691305.Telephone Number; 0475-2222606, Kerala
Auvaneeswaram (AVS)06:3906:401m 17.748SR--Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
Kottarakara (KKZ)06:5506:561m 119.648SR--Pincode-691506, Kerala
Ezhukone (EKN)07:0507:061m 126.727SR1Pincode-691505, Kerala
Kundara (KUV)07:1707:181m 131.639SR--Pincode-691501, Kerala
Kilikollur (KLQ)07:2907:301m 138.734SR--Pincode-691004, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:4007:455m 144.375SR3Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)08:0408:051m 168.069SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)08:2908:301m 195.618SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)09:1509:205m 1108.951SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)09:2909:301m 1116.636SR--Pincode-695020, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)09:3909:401m 1122.024SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)09:5009:555m 1126.142SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)10:0410:051m 1132.337SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)10:1510:161m 1138.545SR--Parassala, Kerala
Kulitturai (KZT)10:2710:281m 1146.922SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)11:0911:101m 1161.639SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)11:3811:402m 1180.023SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)12:20 1195.5-SR--Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56715 timetable?

It is important to check 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56715.

What are the 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Punalur (PUU) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56715 from the source station?

The 56715 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 06:30.

How much distance does Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 196 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56715 to reach the destination?

The 56715 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 12:20 .

How many stoppages 56715 has between Punalur and Kanniyakumari?

The 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:20 to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PUU and CAPE?

Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Punalur (PUU) and platform number -- at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Punalur (PUU), Auvaneeswaram (AVS), Kottarakara (KKZ), Ezhukone (EKN), Kundara (KUV), Kilikollur (KLQ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Nemom (NEM), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Parassala (PASA), Kulitturai (KZT), Eraniel (ERL), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).