56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (09:11)

Train : 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 27 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : TPJDeparture : 06:30 To : KIK Arrival : 11:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)06:30 10.023SR6Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)06:3706:381m 12.748SR1Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)06:4106:421m 15.159SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)06:4706:481m 110.076SR2Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)06:5206:531m 115.171SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)06:5806:591m 121.081SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)07:0407:051m 127.757SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)07:1007:111m 132.467SR--Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)07:1807:191m 140.252SR1Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)07:3007:5525m 149.749SR4Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Kudikadu (KXO)08:0908:101m 161.154SR1Poondi, Tamil Nadu
Saliyamangalam (SMM)08:1408:151m 164.781SR1PIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
Ammapet (AMT)08:1908:201m 170.168SR1614401, Tamil Nadu
Koyilvenni (KYV)08:2408:251m 174.678SR1Kovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ)08:2908:301m 179.863SR1Nidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Koradacheri (KDE)08:3808:391m 188.255SR1Koradacheri, Tamil Nadu
Tirumanthikunam (TMU)08:4508:461m 193.658SR1PIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
Kulikarai (KU)08:5108:521m 198.514SR1Thiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)09:1509:205m 1103.852SR1PIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Adiyakkamangalam (AYM)09:2609:271m 1109.050SR1Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
Kuthur (KOQ)09:3209:331m 1113.254SR1Kuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
Kizhvelur (KVL)09:3609:371m 1115.853SR1PIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
Sikkal (SKK)09:4409:451m 1122.049SR1PIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
Andanappettai (APE)09:4809:491m 1124.415SR1Pappakoil, Tamil Nadu
Nagappattinam Jn (NGT)10:0010:055m 1127.123SR1Nagapattinam - 611003, Tamil Nadu
Vellipalayam (VXM)10:1110:121m 1129.495SR1Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
Nagore (NCR)10:1510:172m 1134.239SR--PIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Tirumalairayanpattinam (TMPT)10:2710:281m 1140.76SR1Tirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
Karaikal (KIK)11:15 1145.4-SR2609602, Puducherry

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56714 timetable?

It is important to check 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56714.

What are the 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Karaikal (KIK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56714 from the source station?

The 56714 departs from its source station Karaikal (KIK) at 06:30.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56714 to reach the destination?

The 56714 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Karaikal at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 56714 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Karaikal?

The 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Karaikal Railway Station?

The 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Karaikal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPJ and KIK?

Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 2 at Karaikal (KIK).

How many major stations 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56714 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 28 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Manjattidal (MCJ), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Solgampatti (SGM), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Budalur (BAL), Alakkudi (ALK), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Kudikadu (KXO), Saliyamangalam (SMM), Ammapet (AMT), Koyilvenni (KYV), Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ), Koradacheri (KDE), Tirumanthikunam (TMU), Kulikarai (KU), Thiruvarur Jn (TVR), Adiyakkamangalam (AYM), Kuthur (KOQ), Kizhvelur (KVL), Sikkal (SKK), Andanappettai (APE), Nagappattinam Jn (NGT), Vellipalayam (VXM), Nagore (NCR), Tirumalairayanpattinam (TMPT), Karaikal (KIK).