56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:17)

Train : 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : DGDeparture : 07:35 To : MDU Arrival : 08:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 62 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dindigul Jn (DG)07:35 10.069SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)07:4507:461m 111.471SR--Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)07:5507:561m 122.175SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Vadippatti (VDP)08:0508:061m 133.466SR--Tamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)08:1308:141m 141.176SR1PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Samayanallur (SER)08:2108:221m 150.078SR1Samayanallur, Tamil Nadu
Kudalnagar (KON)08:2908:301m 159.18SR2Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)08:55 162.3-SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56707 timetable?

It is important to check 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56707.

What are the 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dindigul Jn (DG) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56707 from the source station?

The 56707 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 07:35.

How much distance does Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 62 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56707 to reach the destination?

The 56707 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 08:55 .

How many stoppages 56707 has between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn?

The 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:55 to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DG and MDU?

Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Dindigul Jn (DG) and platform number -- at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Dindigul Jn (DG), Ambaturai (ABI), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Vadippatti (VDP), Sholavandan (SDN), Samayanallur (SER), Kudalnagar (KON), Madurai Jn (MDU).