56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:17)

Train : 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : DGDeparture : 06:30 To : TPJ Arrival : 08:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dindigul Jn (DG)06:30 10.056SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tamaraipadi (TMP)06:3906:401m 18.366SR1Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
Vadamadura (VDM)06:4706:481m 116.172SR1Pin code - 624802, Tamil Nadu
Ayyalur (AYR)06:5506:561m 124.584SR1Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Kalpattichatram (KFC)07:0407:051m 135.671SR1Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
Vaiyampatti (VPJ)07:1207:131m 143.972SR1Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
Chettiyapatti (CII)07:1907:201m 151.121SR1NH 83, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)07:3907:401m 157.984SR1Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Samudram (SMDM)07:4707:481m 167.753SR1Trichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
Kolatur (KLS)07:5707:581m 175.653SR1Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
Punggudi (PUG)08:0908:101m 185.327SR1Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)08:30 194.3-SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56704 timetable?

It is important to check 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56704.

What are the 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dindigul Jn (DG) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56704 from the source station?

The 56704 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 06:30.

How much distance does Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56704 to reach the destination?

The 56704 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 08:30 .

How many stoppages 56704 has between Dindigul Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:30 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DG and TPJ?

Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Dindigul Jn (DG) and platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Dindigul Jn (DG), Tamaraipadi (TMP), Vadamadura (VDM), Ayyalur (AYR), Kalpattichatram (KFC), Vaiyampatti (VPJ), Chettiyapatti (CII), Manaparai (MPA), Samudram (SMDM), Kolatur (KLS), Punggudi (PUG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).