56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:19)

Train : 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : TPJDeparture : 18:25 To : DG Arrival : 20:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)18:25 10.054SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Punggudi (PUG)18:3518:361m 19.072SR1Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kolatur (KLS)18:4418:451m 118.768SR1Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
Samudram (SMDM)18:5218:531m 126.684SR1Trichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)19:0019:022m 136.5101SR1Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Chettiyapatti (CII)19:0619:071m 143.262SR1NH 83, Tamil Nadu
Vaiyampatti (VPJ)19:1419:151m 150.471SR1Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
Kalpattichatram (KFC)19:2219:231m 158.784SR1Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
Ayyalur (AYR)19:3119:321m 169.872SR1Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Vadamadura (VDM)19:3919:401m 178.266SR1Pin code - 624802, Tamil Nadu
Tamaraipadi (TMP)19:4719:481m 186.08SR1Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)20:50 194.3-SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56703 timetable?

It is important to check 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56703.

What is 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Dindigul Jn (DG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56703 from the source station?

The 56703 departs from its source station Mumbai Dindigul Jn (DG) at 18:25.

Which is the destination station of 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DG at 20:50 .

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56703 to reach the destination?

The 56703 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56703 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Dindigul Jn?

The 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dindigul Jn Railway Station?

The 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Dindigul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPJ and DG?

Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and at platform number 3 at Dindigul Jn (DG).

How many major stations does 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations i.e. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Punggudi (PUG), Kolatur (KLS), Samudram (SMDM), Manaparai (MPA), Chettiyapatti (CII), Vaiyampatti (VPJ), Kalpattichatram (KFC), Ayyalur (AYR), Vadamadura (VDM), Tamaraipadi (TMP), Dindigul Jn (DG).