56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:55)

Train : 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : TCRDeparture : 17:35 To : CLT Arrival : 21:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 119 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thrissur (TCR)17:35 10.036SR3Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)17:3917:401m 12.452SR--Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)17:4817:491m 19.345SR1Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)17:5918:001m 116.883SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)18:0618:071m 125.160SR1Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)18:1118:121m 129.19SR1Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)18:4019:2040m 133.137SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)19:2919:301m 138.751SR--Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)19:3719:381m 144.671SR--Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Kodumunda (KODN)19:4219:431m 149.366SR--Thrithala, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)19:4719:481m 153.753SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Perssannur (PEU)19:5419:551m 159.027SR--Koodallur, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)20:0420:051m 163.043SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)20:1420:151m 169.565SR1Thirunavaya, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)20:2320:252m 178.153SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tanur (TA)20:3420:351m 186.154SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)20:4420:451m 194.275SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)20:4920:501m 199.182SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)20:5420:551m 1104.631SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Ferok (FK)21:0421:051m 1109.355SR2Feroke, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)21:1421:151m 1117.53SR--Kerala 673003, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)21:50 1119.3-SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56663 timetable?

It is important to check 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)?

Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56663.

What are the 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thrissur (TCR) and Kozhikode Main (CLT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56663 from the source station?

The 56663 departs from its source station Kozhikode Main (CLT) at 17:35.

How much distance does Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 119 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56663 to reach the destination?

The 56663 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kozhikode Main at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 56663 has between Thrissur and Kozhikode Main?

The 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kozhikode Main Railway Station?

The 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Kozhikode Main Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TCR and CLT?

Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Thrissur (TCR) and platform number 3 at Kozhikode Main (CLT).

How many major stations 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mullurkara (MUC), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Karakad (KRKD), Pattambi (PTB), Kodumunda (KODN), Pallippuram (PUM), Perssannur (PEU), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Tirur (TIR), Tanur (TA), Parappanangadi (PGI), Vallikunnu (VLI), Kadalundi (KN), Ferok (FK), Kallayi (KUL), Kozhikode Main (CLT).