56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:40)

Train : 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : CHVDeparture : 06:20 To : MAQ Arrival : 08:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 84 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Charvattur (CHV)06:20 10.035SR3Kasaragod district, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)06:2906:301m 15.362SR1Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)06:3906:401m 114.6132SR2Kanhangad, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)06:4406:451m 123.332SR1671316, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)06:5406:551m 128.298SR--Bekal, Kerala
Kalanad Halt (KLAD)06:5907:001m 134.722SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)07:0807:102m 137.781SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)07:1907:201m 149.966SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Uppala (UAA)07:2907:301m 159.732SR--Kasaragod District, Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)07:4307:452m 166.636SR1Kasaragod, Kerala
Ullal (ULL)07:5908:001m 175.013SR--Someshwar, Karnataka
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)08:40 183.6-SR2Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56661 timetable?

It is important to check 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56661.

What are the 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Charvattur (CHV) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56661 from the source station?

The 56661 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 06:20.

How much distance does Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 84 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56661 to reach the destination?

The 56661 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 08:40 .

How many stoppages 56661 has between Charvattur and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:40 to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CHV and MAQ?

Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Charvattur (CHV) and platform number 2 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Charvattur (CHV), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Bekal Fort (BFR), Kotikulam (KQK), Kalanad Halt (KLAD), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kumbala (KMQ), Uppala (UAA), Manjeshwar (MJS), Ullal (ULL), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).