56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:48)

Train : 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : CANDeparture : 17:15 To : CHV Arrival : 18:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 48 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kannur (CAN)17:15 10.072SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Chirakkal (CQL)17:1917:201m 14.831SR--Kannur district, Kerala
Valapattanam (VAPM)17:2417:251m 16.923SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Pappinisseri (PPNS)17:2917:301m 18.590SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)17:3417:351m 114.575SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)17:4117:421m 122.0133SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Ezhimala (ELM)17:4617:482m 130.928SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)17:5417:551m 133.775SR1Kerala 670307, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)18:0018:011m 139.965SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Chandera (CDRA)18:0518:061m 144.213SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)18:25 148.4-SR3Kasaragod district, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56659 timetable?

It is important to check 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56659.

What are the 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kannur (CAN) and Charvattur (CHV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56659 from the source station?

The 56659 departs from its source station Charvattur (CHV) at 17:15.

How much distance does Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 48 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56659 to reach the destination?

The 56659 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Charvattur at 18:25 .

How many stoppages 56659 has between Kannur and Charvattur?

The 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Charvattur Railway Station?

The 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:25 to the Charvattur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CAN and CHV?

Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kannur (CAN) and platform number 1 at Charvattur (CHV).

How many major stations 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56659 Kannur - Charvattur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Kannur (CAN), Chirakkal (CQL), Valapattanam (VAPM), Pappinisseri (PPNS), Kannapuram (KPQ), Payangadi (PAZ), Ezhimala (ELM), Payyanur (PAY), Trikarpur (TKQ), Chandera (CDRA), Charvattur (CHV).