56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:44)

Train : 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 50m

From : CANDeparture : 06:50 To : MAQ Arrival : 10:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 132 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kannur (CAN)06:50 10.072SR2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Chirakkal (CQL)06:5406:551m 14.831SR--Kannur district, Kerala
Valapattanam (VAPM)06:5907:001m 16.923SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Pappinisseri (PPNS)07:0407:051m 18.590SR--Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)07:0907:101m 114.575SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)07:1607:171m 122.0106SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Ezhimala (ELM)07:2207:231m 130.933SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)07:2807:302m 133.775SR1Kerala 670307, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)07:3507:361m 139.965SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Chandera (CDRA)07:4007:411m 144.232SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)07:4907:501m 148.435SR1Kasaragod district, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)07:5908:001m 153.762SR1Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)08:0908:101m 163.0105SR2Kanhangad, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)08:1508:161m 171.849SR1671316, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)08:2208:231m 176.666SR--Bekal, Kerala
Kalanad Halt (KLAD)08:2908:301m 183.214SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)08:4308:452m 186.152SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)08:5909:001m 198.374SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Uppala (UAA)09:0809:091m 1108.241SR--Kasaragod District, Kerala
Manjeshwar (MJS)09:1909:201m 1115.039SR1Kasaragod, Kerala
Ullal (ULL)09:3309:352m 1123.58SR--Someshwar, Karnataka
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)10:40 1132.0-SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56655 timetable?

It is important to check 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56655.

What are the 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kannur (CAN) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56655 from the source station?

The 56655 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 06:50.

How much distance does Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 132 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56655 to reach the destination?

The 56655 takes 3h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 10:40 .

How many stoppages 56655 has between Kannur and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:40 to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CAN and MAQ?

Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Kannur (CAN) and platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Kannur (CAN), Chirakkal (CQL), Valapattanam (VAPM), Pappinisseri (PPNS), Kannapuram (KPQ), Payangadi (PAZ), Ezhimala (ELM), Payyanur (PAY), Trikarpur (TKQ), Chandera (CDRA), Charvattur (CHV), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Bekal Fort (BFR), Kotikulam (KQK), Kalanad Halt (KLAD), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kumbala (KMQ), Uppala (UAA), Manjeshwar (MJS), Ullal (ULL), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).