56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:48)

Train : 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : MAQDeparture : 10:00 To : SBHR Arrival : 12:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 91 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)10:00 10.024SRBaylineMangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)10:1410:151m 15.735SR3Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)10:4810:502m 124.760SWR1Bantwal, Karnataka
Neralakatte Halt (NRF)11:0411:051m 138.749SWR1Mani Railway Station, Karnataka
Kabakaputtur (KBPR)11:1811:202m 149.274SWR1Puttur, Karnataka
Narimogaru (NRJ)11:2811:302m 159.170SWR1Narimogaru Railway Station, Karnataka
Kaniuru Halt (KNYR)11:3811:391m 168.556SWR1Kaniyoor, Karnataka
Yedamangala (YDM)11:4911:501m 177.868SWR1Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina kannada district, Karnataka
Kodimbala Halt (KDBA)11:5411:551m 182.347SWR1Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina Kannada district, Karnataka
Bajakare Halt (BAJE)11:5912:001m 185.412SWR1Panja Kadaba Rd Dakshina Kannada district, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)12:30 191.5-SWR2Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56647 timetable?

It is important to check 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56647.

What are the 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56647 from the source station?

The 56647 departs from its source station Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) at 10:00.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 91 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56647 to reach the destination?

The 56647 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Subrahmanya Road at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 56647 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Subrahmanya Road?

The 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Subrahmanya Road Railway Station?

The 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Subrahmanya Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MAQ and SBHR?

Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number Bayline at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number Bayline at Subrahmanya Road (SBHR).

How many major stations 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56647 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Bantawala (BNTL), Neralakatte Halt (NRF), Kabakaputtur (KBPR), Narimogaru (NRJ), Kaniuru Halt (KNYR), Yedamangala (YDM), Kodimbala Halt (KDBA), Bajakare Halt (BAJE), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR).