56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (17:47)

Train : 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : PassengerHalt : 28 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : MAQDeparture : 05:30 To : MAO Arrival : 12:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)05:30 10.026SR3Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)05:4305:452m 15.722SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Thokur (TOK)06:3006:311m 122.137KR1Mangaluru. Telephone Number-0824-2408605, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)06:3806:391m 126.460KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)06:4806:491m 135.544KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Nandikoor (NAND)06:5907:001m 142.855KR1Udupi Dist, Karnataka
Padubidri (PDD)07:1007:111m 152.050KR1, Karnataka
Innanje (INJ)07:1907:201m 158.763KR1Moodabettu, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)07:2907:301m 168.189KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Barkur (BKJ)07:4107:421m 184.478KR1Udupi District, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)07:5407:551m 1100.175KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Senapura (SEN)08:0608:071m 1113.983KR1Udupi District, Karnataka
Bijoor (BIJR)08:1708:181m 1127.740KR1Udupi Dist, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)08:2708:281m 1133.652KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Shiroor (SHMI)08:3708:381m 1141.548KR1Tel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)08:4708:481m 1148.837KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP)08:5808:591m 1154.964KR1Mavalli, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)09:0709:081m 1163.556KR1Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Manki (MANK)09:1709:181m 1172.0-KR1Honnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)09:2409:251m 1189.764KR1Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)09:3809:402m 1203.638KR1,2Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Gokarna Road (GOK)10:1010:111m 1222.649KR1Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Ankola (ANKL)10:2110:221m 1230.745KR1Ankola, Karnataka
Harwada (HAA)10:4110:421m 1245.055KR1Tel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)10:5710:581m 1258.739KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Asnoti (AT)11:1011:111m 1266.544KR1Asnoti - 581317, Karnataka
Loliem (LOL)11:2411:251m 1276.050KR1Talk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
Canacona (CNO)11:3711:381m 1285.962KR1Goa - 403702, Goa
Balli (BLLI)11:5411:551m 1302.522KR1South Goa, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)12:40 1318.9-KR1,2Margao 403601, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56640 timetable?

It is important to check 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger train number is 56640.

What are the 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger running days?

The 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Madgaon Jn (MAO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 56640 from the source station?

The 56640 departs from its source station Madgaon Jn (MAO) at 05:30.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger cover?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger covers a total distance of 319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56640 to reach the destination?

The 56640 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger reaches its destination station Madgaon Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 56640 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Madgaon Jn?

The 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger take to reach Madgaon Jn Railway Station?

The 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the Madgaon Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger usually arrives at MAQ and MAO?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 1,2 at Madgaon Jn (MAO).

How many major stations 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger crosses?

The 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger passes by 29 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Thokur (TOK), Surathkal (SL), Mulki (MULK), Nandikoor (NAND), Padubidri (PDD), Innanje (INJ), Udupi (UD), Barkur (BKJ), Kundapura (KUDA), Senapura (SEN), Bijoor (BIJR), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Shiroor (SHMI), Bhatkal (BTJL), Chitrapur Halt (CTTP), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Manki (MANK), Honnavar (HNA), Kumta (KT), Gokarna Road (GOK), Ankola (ANKL), Harwada (HAA), Karwar (KAWR), Asnoti (AT), Loliem (LOL), Canacona (CNO), Balli (BLLI), Madgaon Jn (MAO).