56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:15)

Train : 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : MDUDeparture : 07:45 To : PLNI Arrival : 10:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madurai Jn (MDU)07:45 10.022SR4,5Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kudalnagar (KON)07:5407:551m 13.260SR1Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Samayanallur (SER)08:0408:051m 112.359SR2Samayanallur, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)08:1408:151m 121.252SR2PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Vadippatti (VDP)08:2408:251m 128.975SR--Tamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)08:3408:351m 140.246SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)08:4908:501m 150.946SR--Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)09:0509:105m 162.345SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Akkaraippatti (API)09:2409:251m 172.766SR2PIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
Oddanchatram (ODC)09:4509:461m 194.967SR1Oddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
Chatrappatti (CHPT)09:5509:561m 1104.921SR3Chatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)10:40 1120.3-SR1Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56624 timetable?

It is important to check 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)?

Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56624.

What are the 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Palani (PLNI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56624 from the source station?

The 56624 departs from its source station Palani (PLNI) at 07:45.

How much distance does Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56624 to reach the destination?

The 56624 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Palani at 10:40 .

How many stoppages 56624 has between Madurai Jn and Palani?

The 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Palani Railway Station?

The 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:40 to the Palani Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MDU and PLNI?

Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4,5 at Madurai Jn (MDU) and platform number 4,5 at Palani (PLNI).

How many major stations 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56624 Madurai - Palani Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Madurai Jn (MDU), Kudalnagar (KON), Samayanallur (SER), Sholavandan (SDN), Vadippatti (VDP), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Ambaturai (ABI), Dindigul Jn (DG), Akkaraippatti (API), Oddanchatram (ODC), Chatrappatti (CHPT), Palani (PLNI).