56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:26)

Train : 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : NILDeparture : 09:10 To : SRR Arrival : 10:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 66 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nilambur Road (NIL)09:10 10.071SR2Nilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Vaniyambalam (VNB)09:1909:201m 110.664SR1Vaniyambalam, Kerala
Todiyapulam (TDPM)09:2409:251m 114.963SR1Todiyapulam Station, Kerala
Tuvvur (TUV)09:2909:301m 119.278SR1Thuvvur, Kerala
Tuvvur (TUV)09:2909:301m 119.278SR1Thuvvur, Kerala
Melattur (MLTR)09:3509:361m 125.654SR1Melattoor., Kerala
Melattur (MLTR)09:3509:361m 125.654SR1Melattoor., Kerala
Pattikkad (PKQ)09:4409:451m 132.833SR1Pattikad., Kerala
Pattikkad (PKQ)09:4409:451m 132.833SR1Pattikad., Kerala
Angadippuram (AAM)09:5509:572m 138.461SR--Angadipuram, Kerala
Angadippuram (AAM)09:5509:572m 138.461SR--Angadipuram, Kerala
Cherukara (CQA)10:0410:051m 145.566SR1Cherukara, Kerala
Cherukara (CQA)10:0410:051m 145.566SR1Cherukara, Kerala
Kulukkalur (KZC)10:1110:121m 152.143SR1Kulukkallur, Kerala
Kulukkalur (KZC)10:1110:121m 152.143SR1Kulukkallur, Kerala
Vallapuzha (VPZ)10:1710:181m 155.761SR1Vallapuzha, Kerala
Vallapuzha (VPZ)10:1710:181m 155.761SR1Vallapuzha, Kerala
Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS)10:2410:251m 161.89SR1Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS)10:2410:251m 161.89SR1Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:55 166.1-SR1Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:55 166.1-SR1Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56614 timetable?

It is important to check 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56614.

What are the 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56614 from the source station?

The 56614 departs from its source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 09:10.

How much distance does Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 66 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56614 to reach the destination?

The 56614 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn at 10:55 .

How many stoppages 56614 has between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Jn?

The 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shoranur Jn Railway Station?

The 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:55 to the Shoranur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NIL and SRR?

Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Nilambur Road (NIL) and platform number 1 at Shoranur Jn (SRR).

How many major stations 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 20 major stations which are Nilambur Road (NIL), Vaniyambalam (VNB), Todiyapulam (TDPM), Tuvvur (TUV), Tuvvur (TUV), Melattur (MLTR), Melattur (MLTR), Pattikkad (PKQ), Pattikkad (PKQ), Angadippuram (AAM), Angadippuram (AAM), Cherukara (CQA), Cherukara (CQA), Kulukkalur (KZC), Kulukkalur (KZC), Vallapuzha (VPZ), Vallapuzha (VPZ), Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS), Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR).