56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (18:42)

Train : 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : SRRDeparture : 09:15 To : NIL Arrival : 11:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 66 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shoranur Jn (SRR)09:15 10.043SR1Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS)09:2109:221m 14.391SR1Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
Vallapuzha (VPZ)09:2609:271m 110.436SR1Vallapuzha, Kerala
Kulukkalur (KZC)09:3309:341m 114.066SR1Kulukkallur, Kerala
Cherukara (CQA)09:4009:411m 120.628SR1Cherukara, Kerala
Angadippuram (AAM)09:5609:571m 127.748SR--Angadipuram, Kerala
Pattikkad (PKQ)10:0410:051m 133.354SR1Pattikad., Kerala
Melattur (MLTR)10:1310:141m 140.565SR1Melattoor., Kerala
Tuvvur (TUV)10:2010:211m 146.951SR1Thuvvur, Kerala
Todiyapulam (TDPM)10:2610:271m 151.237SR1Todiyapulam Station, Kerala
Vaniyambalam (VNB)10:3410:351m 155.521SR1Vaniyambalam, Kerala
Nilambur Road (NIL)11:05 166.1-SR2Nilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56613 timetable?

It is important to check 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56613.

What are the 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Nilambur Road (NIL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56613 from the source station?

The 56613 departs from its source station Nilambur Road (NIL) at 09:15.

How much distance does Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 66 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56613 to reach the destination?

The 56613 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nilambur Road at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 56613 has between Shoranur Jn and Nilambur Road?

The 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nilambur Road Railway Station?

The 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Nilambur Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SRR and NIL?

Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Shoranur Jn (SRR) and platform number 1 at Nilambur Road (NIL).

How many major stations 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Shoranur Jn (SRR), Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS), Vallapuzha (VPZ), Kulukkalur (KZC), Cherukara (CQA), Angadippuram (AAM), Pattikkad (PKQ), Melattur (MLTR), Tuvvur (TUV), Todiyapulam (TDPM), Vaniyambalam (VNB), Nilambur Road (NIL).