56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 23 2020 (15:08)

Train : 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : PGTDeparture : 05:55 To : NIL Arrival : 08:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 110 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Jn (PGT)05:55 10.057SR5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Parli (PLL)06:0406:051m 18.674SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Parli (PLL)06:0406:051m 18.674SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)06:1106:121m 116.067SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)06:1106:121m 116.067SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)06:1906:201m 123.860SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)06:1906:201m 123.860SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)06:2406:251m 127.835SR--Palakkad., Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)06:2406:251m 127.835SR--Palakkad., Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)06:3106:321m 131.360SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)06:3106:321m 131.360SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)06:3906:401m 138.315SR--Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)06:3906:401m 138.315SR--Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)07:0407:051m 144.243SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)07:0407:051m 144.243SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS)07:1107:121m 148.591SR1Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS)07:1107:121m 148.591SR1Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
Vallapuzha (VPZ)07:1607:171m 154.654SR1Vallapuzha, Kerala
Vallapuzha (VPZ)07:1607:171m 154.654SR1Vallapuzha, Kerala
Kulukkalur (KZC)07:2107:221m 158.257SR1Kulukkallur, Kerala
Kulukkalur (KZC)07:2107:221m 158.257SR1Kulukkallur, Kerala
Cherukara (CQA)07:2907:301m 164.830SR1Cherukara, Kerala
Cherukara (CQA)07:2907:301m 164.830SR1Cherukara, Kerala
Angadippuram (AAM)07:4407:451m 171.956SR1Angadipuram, Kerala
Angadippuram (AAM)07:4407:451m 171.956SR1Angadipuram, Kerala
Pattikkad (PKQ)07:5107:521m 177.562SR1Pattikad., Kerala
Pattikkad (PKQ)07:5107:521m 177.562SR1Pattikad., Kerala
Melattur (MLTR)07:5908:001m 184.797SR1Melattoor., Kerala
Melattur (MLTR)07:5908:001m 184.797SR1Melattoor., Kerala
Tuvvur (TUV)08:0408:051m 191.163SR1Thuvvur, Kerala
Tuvvur (TUV)08:0408:051m 191.163SR1Thuvvur, Kerala
Todiyapulam (TDPM)08:0908:101m 195.329SR1Todiyapulam Station, Kerala
Todiyapulam (TDPM)08:0908:101m 195.329SR1Todiyapulam Station, Kerala
Vaniyambalam (VNB)08:1908:201m 199.621SR1Vaniyambalam, Kerala
Vaniyambalam (VNB)08:1908:201m 199.621SR1Vaniyambalam, Kerala
Nilambur Road (NIL)08:50 1110.3-SR2Nilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Nilambur Road (NIL)08:50 1110.3-SR2Nilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56611 timetable?

It is important to check 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56611.

What are the 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Nilambur Road (NIL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56611 from the source station?

The 56611 departs from its source station Nilambur Road (NIL) at 05:55.

How much distance does Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 110 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56611 to reach the destination?

The 56611 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nilambur Road at 08:50 .

How many stoppages 56611 has between Palakkad Jn and Nilambur Road?

The 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nilambur Road Railway Station?

The 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:50 to the Nilambur Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PGT and NIL?

Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Palakkad Jn (PGT) and platform number 2 at Nilambur Road (NIL).

How many major stations 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56611 Palakkad Jn.- Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 36 major stations which are Palakkad Jn (PGT), Parli (PLL), Parli (PLL), Mankara (MNY), Mankara (MNY), Lakkiti (LDY), Lakkiti (LDY), Palappuram (PLPM), Palappuram (PLPM), Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam (OTP), Mannanur (MNUR), Mannanur (MNUR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS), Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS), Vallapuzha (VPZ), Vallapuzha (VPZ), Kulukkalur (KZC), Kulukkalur (KZC), Cherukara (CQA), Cherukara (CQA), Angadippuram (AAM), Angadippuram (AAM), Pattikkad (PKQ), Pattikkad (PKQ), Melattur (MLTR), Melattur (MLTR), Tuvvur (TUV), Tuvvur (TUV), Todiyapulam (TDPM), Todiyapulam (TDPM), Vaniyambalam (VNB), Vaniyambalam (VNB), Nilambur Road (NIL), Nilambur Road (NIL).