56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:02)

Train : 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : CLTDeparture : 05:00 To : SRR Arrival : 07:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 86 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kozhikode Main (CLT)05:00 10.015SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)05:0705:081m 11.861SR--Kerala 673003, Kerala
Kallayi (KUL)05:0705:081m 11.861SR--Kerala 673003, Kerala
Ferok (FK)05:1605:171m 110.040SR1Feroke, Kerala
Ferok (FK)05:1605:171m 110.040SR1Feroke, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)05:2405:251m 114.755SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Kadalundi (KN)05:2405:251m 114.755SR--Kerala 673302, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)05:3105:321m 120.250SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)05:3105:321m 120.250SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)05:3805:391m 125.169SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)05:3805:391m 125.169SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)05:4605:471m 133.269SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tanur (TA)05:4605:471m 133.269SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)05:5405:562m 141.265SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)05:5405:562m 141.265SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)06:0406:051m 149.843SR2Thirunavaya, Kerala
Tirunnavaya (TUA)06:0406:051m 149.843SR2Thirunavaya, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)06:1406:151m 156.340SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)06:1406:151m 156.340SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Perssannur (PEU)06:2106:221m 160.345SR--Koodallur, Kerala
Perssannur (PEU)06:2106:221m 160.345SR--Koodallur, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)06:2906:301m 165.666SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Pallippuram (PUM)06:2906:301m 165.666SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Kodumunda (KODN)06:3406:351m 170.047SR--Thrithala, Kerala
Kodumunda (KODN)06:3406:351m 170.047SR--Thrithala, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)06:4106:421m 174.739SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)06:4106:421m 174.739SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)06:5106:521m 180.610SR2Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Karakad (KRKD)06:5106:521m 180.610SR2Kondayur Rd, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)07:25 186.2-SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)07:25 186.2-SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56600 timetable?

It is important to check 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56600.

What are the 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kozhikode Main (CLT) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56600 from the source station?

The 56600 departs from its source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 05:00.

How much distance does Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 86 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56600 to reach the destination?

The 56600 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn at 07:25 .

How many stoppages 56600 has between Kozhikode Main and Shoranur Jn?

The 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shoranur Jn Railway Station?

The 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:25 to the Shoranur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CLT and SRR?

Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kozhikode Main (CLT) and platform number -- at Shoranur Jn (SRR).

How many major stations 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations which are Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kallayi (KUL), Kallayi (KUL), Ferok (FK), Ferok (FK), Kadalundi (KN), Kadalundi (KN), Vallikunnu (VLI), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Tirur (TIR), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Tirunnavaya (TUA), Kuttippuram (KTU), Kuttippuram (KTU), Perssannur (PEU), Perssannur (PEU), Pallippuram (PUM), Pallippuram (PUM), Kodumunda (KODN), Kodumunda (KODN), Pattambi (PTB), Pattambi (PTB), Karakad (KRKD), Karakad (KRKD), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR).