56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 04 2019 (20:32)

Train : 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : HPTDeparture : 13:00 To : HRR Arrival : 19:45 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 158 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hosapete Jn (HPT)13:00 10.040SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Tungabhadra Dam (TBDM)13:0813:091m 15.332SWR1Ballari District-583225, Karnataka
Vyasanakeri (VYS)13:1913:201m 110.832SWR1Ballari dist -583222, Karnataka
Vyasa Colony Jn (VC)13:3113:321m 116.629SWR1near hanumanahalli, Karnataka
Mariyammanahalli (MMI)13:4413:451m 122.320SWR1Ballari Dist-583222, Karnataka
Hampapatnam (HPM)14:1914:201m 133.626SWR1Hampapatna, Karnataka
Hagaribommanahalli (HBI)14:4414:451m 144.028SWR1Ballari dist - 583212, Karnataka
Malavi (MVY)15:0015:011m 150.924SWR1Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Kotturu (KTY)15:5215:542m 171.634SWR--Pin Code; 583134, Karnataka
Bennehalli (BEHI)16:1416:151m 183.046SWR--Bennihalli - 583127, Karnataka
Harapanahalli (HPHI)16:3416:351m 197.746SWR--Harpanahalli - 583131, Karnataka
Teligi (TLGI)16:5917:001m 1116.152SWR--Telagi - 583137, Karnataka
Amaravathi Colony Jn (AVC)17:2417:251m 1137.024SWR--Davangere - 577566, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)17:4518:0015m 1145.07SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)19:45 1157.8-SWR--Harihar, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56530 timetable?

It is important to check 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56530.

What are the 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hosapete Jn (HPT) and Harihar (HRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56530 from the source station?

The 56530 departs from its source station Harihar (HRR) at 13:00.

How much distance does Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 158 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56530 to reach the destination?

The 56530 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Harihar at 19:45 .

How many stoppages 56530 has between Hosapete Jn and Harihar?

The 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Harihar Railway Station?

The 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:45 to the Harihar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HPT and HRR?

Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Hosapete Jn (HPT) and platform number 1 at Harihar (HRR).

How many major stations 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56530 Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Hosapete Jn (HPT), Tungabhadra Dam (TBDM), Vyasanakeri (VYS), Vyasa Colony Jn (VC), Mariyammanahalli (MMI), Hampapatnam (HPM), Hagaribommanahalli (HBI), Malavi (MVY), Kotturu (KTY), Bennehalli (BEHI), Harapanahalli (HPHI), Teligi (TLGI), Amaravathi Colony Jn (AVC), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR).