56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:04)

Train : 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : HRRDeparture : 07:10 To : CTA Arrival : 09:50 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 93 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Harihar (HRR)07:10 10.055SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)07:2407:262m 112.851SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Tolahunse (THN)07:3707:381m 122.289SWR--Tholahunase, Karnataka
Hanumanahalli (HNH)07:4207:431m 128.249SWR1Hiretogaleri - 577534, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)07:4907:501m 133.182SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)07:5607:571m 141.368SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Sasalu (SLU)08:0408:051m 149.317SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)08:4008:5010m 159.436SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Chikkandawadi (CKVD)08:5909:001m 164.852SWR1Chikkandawadi, Karnataka
Amritapura (AMC)09:0909:101m 172.6100SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Bettadanagenahalli (BTGH)09:1409:151m 179.334SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Haliyuru (HLV)09:2409:251m 184.421SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Chitradurga (CTA)09:50 193.2-SWR1Chitradurga, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56518 timetable?

It is important to check 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved)?

Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56518.

What are the 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Harihar (HRR) and Chitradurga (CTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56518 from the source station?

The 56518 departs from its source station Chitradurga (CTA) at 07:10.

How much distance does Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 93 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56518 to reach the destination?

The 56518 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Chitradurga at 09:50 .

How many stoppages 56518 has between Harihar and Chitradurga?

The 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Chitradurga Railway Station?

The 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:50 to the Chitradurga Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HRR and CTA?

Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Harihar (HRR) and platform number 1 at Chitradurga (CTA).

How many major stations 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Tolahunse (THN), Hanumanahalli (HNH), Kodaganur (KAG), Mayakonda (MYK), Sasalu (SLU), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Chikkandawadi (CKVD), Amritapura (AMC), Bettadanagenahalli (BTGH), Haliyuru (HLV), Chitradurga (CTA).