56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:58)

Train : 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 61 halts Duration : 13h 10m

From : UBLDeparture : 07:00 To : SBC Arrival : 20:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)07:00 10.043SWR2Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)07:2207:231m 115.750SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)07:3307:341m 124.152SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)07:4707:481m 135.365SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Kalas Halt (KALS)07:5307:541m 140.773SWR1Pincode-581107., Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)07:5908:001m 146.857SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)08:0908:101m 155.371SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)08:1708:181m 163.655SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)08:2308:252m 168.153SWR--haveri, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)08:3308:352m 175.260SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)08:4908:501m 189.368SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
Devargudda (DAD)08:5909:001m 199.661SWR--Devaragudda, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)09:0809:102m 1107.758SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Chalgeri (CLI)09:2409:251m 1121.220SWR--Haveri Dist., Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)09:5510:005m 1131.027SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)10:2810:302m 1143.838SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Tolahunse (THN)10:4510:461m 1153.260SWR1Tholahunase, Karnataka
Hanumanahalli (HNH)10:5210:531m 1159.249SWR1Hiretogaleri - 577534, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)10:5911:001m 1164.155SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)11:0911:101m 1172.353SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Sasalu (SLU)11:1911:201m 1180.312SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)12:1012:155m 1190.443SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)12:2812:291m 1199.848SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Ramagiri (RGI)12:4212:431m 1210.261SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Arabagatta Halt (ABGT)12:4912:501m 1216.355SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)12:5412:551m 1219.946SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)13:0813:091m 1229.949SWR1Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)13:2213:231m 1240.544SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Nagavangala (NVF)13:3413:351m 1248.746SWR--Melanahalli Rd, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)13:4813:502m 1258.632SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)14:0214:031m 1265.038SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Ballekere Halt (BLKR)14:1314:141m 1271.356SWR--National Highway 206, Karnataka
Devanur (VNR)14:2514:261m 1281.637SWR--Devanur Railway Station, Karnataka
Banavar (BVR)14:3714:381m 1288.420SWR--Bagilaghatta - 573112, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)15:2515:305m 1304.055SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Adihalli (ADHL)15:3915:401m 1312.345SWR1National Highway 206, Karnataka
Honnavalli Road (HVL)15:4715:481m 1317.572SWR--National Highway 206, Karnataka
Shri Sharada Nagar (SSNH)15:5615:571m 1327.113SWR1Tiptur - 572202, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)16:0816:102m 1329.454SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Banashankari Halt (BNK)16:1616:171m 1334.846SWR1Kotanaikanahalli - 572201, Karnataka
Kardi (RDI)16:2416:251m 1340.275SWR1Madlehalli - 572212, Karnataka
Aralaguppe (ARGP)16:2916:301m 1345.236SWR1State Highway 74 - Pin : 572212, Karnataka
Banasandra (BSN)16:3916:401m 1350.637SWR1Tumkur Dist., Karnataka
Ammasandra (AMSA)16:4916:501m 1356.238SWR1Ammasandra - 572211, Karnataka
Sampige Road (SPGR)16:5917:001m 1362.060SWR--Channavaderahalli - 572225, Karnataka
Nittur (NTR)17:1117:121m 1373.056SWR1NH 206, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)17:2217:231m 1382.346SWR1Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Mallasandra (MLSA)17:3417:351m 1390.637SWR--Tumkuru., Karnataka
Heggere Halt (HEI)17:4117:421m 1394.459SWR1Heggere - 572107, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)17:4817:502m 1400.340SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)17:5817:591m 1405.646SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Hirehalli (HHL)18:0718:081m 1411.757SWR3Pemmanahalli - 572104, Karnataka
Dobbspet (DBS)18:1718:181m 1420.245SWR2Hale Nijagal - 562111, Karnataka
Nidvanda (NDV)18:2218:231m 1423.236SWR3Nidavanda - 562132, Karnataka
Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL)18:2718:281m 1425.659SWR--Bengaluru Rural Dist. - 562132, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)18:3518:361m 1432.666SWR2Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH)18:4018:411m 1437.044SWR1Karnataka, Karnataka
Golhalli (GHL)18:5018:511m 1443.675SWR--State Highway 74, Karnataka
Soldevanahalli (SDVL)18:5919:001m 1453.636SWR1Bengaluru, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)19:0419:051m 1456.061SWR4Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)19:1319:152m 1464.144SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)19:1919:201m 1467.03SWR2Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:10 1469.7-SWR9Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56516 timetable?

It is important to check 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56516.

What are the 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56516 from the source station?

The 56516 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 07:00.

How much distance does Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56516 to reach the destination?

The 56516 takes 13h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 20:10 .

How many stoppages 56516 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:10 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at UBL and SBC?

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 62 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Kundgol (KNO), Saunshi (SNH), Gudgeri (GDI), Kalas Halt (KALS), Yalvigi (YLG), Savanur (SVNR), Kalsur (KVS), Karajgi (KJG), SMM Haveri (HVR), Byadgi (BYD), Devargudda (DAD), Ranibennur (RNR), Chalgeri (CLI), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Tolahunse (THN), Hanumanahalli (HNH), Kodaganur (KAG), Mayakonda (MYK), Sasalu (SLU), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Holalkere (HLK), Ramagiri (RGI), Arabagatta Halt (ABGT), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Shivani (SHV), Ajjampura (AJP), Nagavangala (NVF), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Ballekere Halt (BLKR), Devanur (VNR), Banavar (BVR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Adihalli (ADHL), Honnavalli Road (HVL), Shri Sharada Nagar (SSNH), Tiptur (TTR), Banashankari Halt (BNK), Kardi (RDI), Aralaguppe (ARGP), Banasandra (BSN), Ammasandra (AMSA), Sampige Road (SPGR), Nittur (NTR), Gubbi (GBB), Mallasandra (MLSA), Heggere Halt (HEI), Tumakuru (TK), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Hirehalli (HHL), Dobbspet (DBS), Nidvanda (NDV), Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL), Dodbele (DBL), Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH), Golhalli (GHL), Soldevanahalli (SDVL), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).