56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:02)

Train : 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 55 halts Duration : 15h 20m

From : KIKDeparture : 03:40 To : SBC Arrival : 19:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 571 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Karaikal (KIK)03:40 10.052SR1609602, Puducherry
Nagore (NCR)03:5303:552m 111.228SR1PIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Nagappattinam Jn (NGT)04:1004:155m 118.370SR1Nagapattinam - 611003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)04:3504:4510m 141.663SR2PIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Nannilam (NNM)04:5905:001m 156.455SR1Sannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
Peralam Jn (PEM)05:0905:101m 164.627SR1Peralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)05:4506:3045m 180.341SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Nidur (NID)06:3606:371m 184.429SR1PIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
Anandatandavapuram (ANP)06:4206:431m 186.856SR1Railady Street, Tamil Nadu
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)06:5106:521m 194.345SR1PIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)07:0007:011m 1100.357SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Kollidam (CLN)07:1107:121m 1109.828SR1Tamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
Vallampadugai (VMP)07:1807:191m 1112.731SR1Vallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)07:2807:302m 1117.373SR1Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Parangipettai (PO)07:3907:401m 1128.355SR1Parangipettai, Tamil Nadu
Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ)08:1008:2010m 1155.878SR1Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Kurinjipadi (KJPD)08:3908:401m 1180.439SR1Kurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
Vadalur (VLU)08:4908:501m 1186.253SR1Vadalur, Tamil Nadu
Neyveli (NVL)08:5909:001m 1194.238SR1PIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
Uttangal Mangalam (UMG)09:0909:101m 1199.921SR1State Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)09:5010:0010m 1213.658SR1,2Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Mukhasaparur (MKSP)10:2310:241m 1236.064SR1Ph. No. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
Kuttakudi (KKTI)10:3410:351m 1246.618SR1pin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
Pukkiravari (PRV)10:5410:551m 1252.550SR--Ph. No. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
Siruvattur (SRVT)11:0111:021m 1257.426SR1pin-606204, Tamil Nadu
Chinna Salem (CHSM)11:1911:201m 1264.858SR--Pincode-606201. Telephone Number-04151 236251, Tamil Nadu
Melnariyapanur (MLYR)11:2711:281m 1271.562SR1Salem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
Talaivasal (TVS)11:3511:361m 1278.863SR1Talaivasal, Tamil Nadu
Attur (ATU)11:5311:552m 1296.568SR--Attur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)12:0512:061m 1307.930SR1Pethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
Ettapur Road (ETP)12:1412:151m 1311.964SR--Ettapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
Valappadi G Halt (VGE)12:2212:231m 1319.472SR1PIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
Minnampalli (MPLI)12:3412:351m 1332.655SR1Minnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
Ayodhyapattanam (APN)12:4112:421m 1338.144SR1PIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
Salem Town (SXT)12:5312:552m 1346.130SR1Salem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Market (SAMT)12:5913:001m 1348.113SR1Salem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)13:2013:255m 1352.537SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Omalur Jn (OML)13:4313:452m 1363.649SR--Omalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
Karuvalli (KVLR)13:5914:001m 1375.155SWR--Salem district, Tamil Nadu
Toppur (TPP)14:1414:151m 1387.850SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Muttampatti (MPC)14:2914:301m 1399.656SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Sivadi (SZV)14:3914:401m 1407.964SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)14:5014:555m 1418.669SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Palakkodu (PCV)15:1415:151m 1440.555SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Marandahalli (MZU)15:2915:301m 1453.469SWR2Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Rayakkottai (RYC)15:4615:471m 1471.979SWR--Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
Periya Naga Thunai (PRNT)15:5916:001m 1487.850SWR1Attibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
Kelamangalam (KMLM)16:1116:121m 1496.953SWR--Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)16:2816:302m 1511.162SWR1Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Anekal Road (AEK)16:4416:451m 1525.442SWR1Anekal - 562107, Karnataka
Heelalige (HLE)16:5917:001m 1535.247SWR1Bengaluru, Karnataka
Karmelaram (CRLM)17:1417:151m 1546.232SWR1Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Belandur Road (BLRR)17:2117:221m 1549.411SWR1Bengaluru - 560103, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)18:1918:201m 1559.548SWR1Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)18:2518:261m 1563.518SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)18:3518:361m 1566.211SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)19:00 1570.5-SWR6Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56513 timetable?

It is important to check 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56513.

What are the 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Karaikal (KIK) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56513 from the source station?

The 56513 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 03:40.

How much distance does Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 571 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56513 to reach the destination?

The 56513 takes 15h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 19:00 .

How many stoppages 56513 has between Karaikal and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 56 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:00 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KIK and SBC?

Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Karaikal (KIK) and platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56513 Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 56 major stations which are Karaikal (KIK), Nagore (NCR), Nagappattinam Jn (NGT), Thiruvarur Jn (TVR), Nannilam (NNM), Peralam Jn (PEM), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Nidur (NID), Anandatandavapuram (ANP), Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL), Sirkazhi (SY), Kollidam (CLN), Vallampadugai (VMP), Chidambaram (CDM), Parangipettai (PO), Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ), Kurinjipadi (KJPD), Vadalur (VLU), Neyveli (NVL), Uttangal Mangalam (UMG), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Mukhasaparur (MKSP), Kuttakudi (KKTI), Pukkiravari (PRV), Siruvattur (SRVT), Chinna Salem (CHSM), Melnariyapanur (MLYR), Talaivasal (TVS), Attur (ATU), Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM), Ettapur Road (ETP), Valappadi G Halt (VGE), Minnampalli (MPLI), Ayodhyapattanam (APN), Salem Town (SXT), Salem Market (SAMT), Salem Jn (SA), Omalur Jn (OML), Karuvalli (KVLR), Toppur (TPP), Muttampatti (MPC), Sivadi (SZV), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Palakkodu (PCV), Marandahalli (MZU), Rayakkottai (RYC), Periya Naga Thunai (PRNT), Kelamangalam (KMLM), Hosur (HSRA), Anekal Road (AEK), Heelalige (HLE), Karmelaram (CRLM), Belandur Road (BLRR), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).