56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:21)

Train : 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 76 halts Duration : 20h 10m

From : BZADeparture : 20:35 To : BNC Arrival : 16:45 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 750 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)20:35 10.016SCR8Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Canal Jn (KCC)20:5420:551m 14.945SCR--Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
Mangalagiri (MAG)21:0421:051m 111.762SCR--Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
Namburu (NBR)21:1621:171m 123.120SCR--Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN)21:2321:241m 125.116SCR--Pin- 522509, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)21:5022:0010m 131.927SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)22:1122:121m 137.047SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)22:2022:211m 143.264SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)22:3022:311m 152.953SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Nudurupadu (NDPU)22:3922:401m 160.062SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)22:4622:471m 166.251SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)23:0023:022m 177.272SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Savalyapuram (SYM)23:2523:261m 1104.666SCR1Phone Number ; 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)23:3523:361m 1114.567SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)23:5800:013m 1139.064SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)00:1300:152m 2151.946SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)00:2900:301m 2162.727SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)00:5901:001m 2175.953SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)01:1401:151m 2188.358SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)01:2901:301m 2201.946SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)01:3901:401m 2208.851SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)01:5401:551m 2220.750SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)02:1302:152m 2235.533SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE)02:2402:251m 2240.512SCR1Pincode-523357, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)02:5903:001m 2247.041SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Chalama (CMZ)03:2403:251m 2263.547SCR1Pin - 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)03:3903:401m 2274.422SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)04:2004:255m 2289.067SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)04:3804:391m 2303.551SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)04:5104:521m 2313.643SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)05:0405:051m 2322.357SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)05:1205:131m 2328.974SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)05:2205:231m 2339.948SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)05:3805:391m 2351.925SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)06:1006:122m 2364.753SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Malliyala (MYL)06:2406:251m 2375.358SCR1Pin- 518225, Andhra Pradesh
Linganenidoddi (LMD)06:3406:351m 2383.944SCR1Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)06:4406:451m 2390.636SCR--Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Edduladoddi (EDD)06:5907:001m 2399.054SCR--Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Tuggali (TGL)07:0907:101m 2407.087SCR1Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)07:2007:222m 2421.540SCR--Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Mallappa Gate (MLGT)07:2907:301m 2426.111SCR1Pin- 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)08:1008:2010m 2433.221SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Timmanacherla (TIM)08:2908:301m 2436.462SCR--Pin- 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO)08:3908:401m 2445.667SCR--Pin- 515803, Andhra Pradesh
Patakottacheruvu (PLU)08:4408:451m 2450.186SCR--Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)08:5308:552m 2461.638SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Thurakapalli (TKPY)09:0909:101m 2470.588SCR--Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ)09:1409:151m 2476.453SCR--Pin- 515405, Andhra Pradesh
Pamidi (PMD)09:2309:252m 2483.557SCR1Pin- 515775, Andhra Pradesh
Kalluru Jn (KLU)09:3309:352m 2491.184SCR--Pin- 515774, Andhra Pradesh
Garladinne (GDE)09:4309:452m 2502.360SCR--Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
Taticherla (TAC)09:5409:551m 2511.334SCR1Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)10:0810:102m 2518.841SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Prasannayana Palli (PSPY)10:1510:161m 2522.270SCR1Pin- 515002, Andhra Pradesh
Zangalapalle (ZPL)10:2410:251m 2531.541SCR1Pin- 515721, Andhra Pradesh
Chigicherla (CCA)10:3910:401m 2541.013SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)11:3011:355m 2552.164SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Basampalle (BSPL)11:4911:501m 2567.1103SWR1Pin- 515651, Andhra Pradesh
Kotha Cheruvu (KTCR)11:5912:001m 2582.622SWR1Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)12:0812:102m 2585.655SWR2Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanapuram (NRYP)12:1912:201m 2593.851SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)12:3412:351m 2605.861SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Chakarlapalli (CPL)12:4912:501m 2620.161SWR1Pin- 515122, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)13:1313:152m 2643.372SWR4ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Devarapalle (DPE)13:2413:251m 2654.064SWR--Pin- 515211, Andhra Pradesh
Viduraswattha (VWA)13:3113:321m 2660.533SWR1Dist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
Gauribidanur (GBD)13:4313:441m 2666.574SWR1Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Someshwara (SMWA)13:4913:501m 2672.782SWR--G.Bommasandra - 561213, Karnataka
Thondebhavi (TDV)13:5513:561m 2679.560SWR1Tondebavi, Karnataka
Makalidurga (MKL)14:0514:061m 2688.577SWR1Makalidurga, Karnataka
Oddarahalli (ORH)14:1414:151m 2698.850SWR1Bengaluru Rural-561203, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)14:2414:251m 2706.379SWR--Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Rajanukunte (RNN)14:3414:351m 2718.258SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)14:4414:451m 2726.960SWR1,2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Channasandra (CSDR)14:5815:002m 2739.83SWR1Bengaluru - 560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)16:0816:102m 2742.811SWR1Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)16:45 2749.5-SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger time table?

If you want to check 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56504 timetable?

It is important to check 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger?

Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger train number is 56504.

What are the 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger running days?

The 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 56504 from the source station?

The 56504 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 20:35.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger cover?

Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger covers a total distance of 750 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56504 to reach the destination?

The 56504 takes 20h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 16:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56504 has between Vijayawada Jn and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger has 77 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 16:45 +1 night to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger usually arrives at BZA and BNC?

Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger arrives on platform number 8 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number 8 at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger crosses?

The 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger passes by 77 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Krishna Canal Jn (KCC), Mangalagiri (MAG), Namburu (NBR), Pedakakani Halt (PDKN), Guntur Jn (GNT), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Perecherla (PRCA), Phirangipuram (PPM), Nudurupadu (NDPU), Satulur (STUR), Narasaraopet (NRT), Savalyapuram (SYM), Vinukonda (VKN), Kurichedu (KCD), Donakonda (DKD), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Markapur Road (MRK), Tarlupadu (TLU), Cumbum (CBM), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Somidevipalle (SDV), Giddalur (GID), Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE), Diguvametta (DMT), Chalama (CMZ), Gazulapalli (GZL), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Panyam (PNM), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Betamcherla (BMH), Rangapuram (RGM), Malkapuram (MLK), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Malliyala (MYL), Linganenidoddi (LMD), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Edduladoddi (EDD), Tuggali (TGL), Maddikera (MKR), Mallappa Gate (MLGT), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Timmanacherla (TIM), Nakkanadoddi (NKDO), Patakottacheruvu (PLU), Gooty Jn (GY), Thurakapalli (TKPY), Ramaraju Palli (RRJ), Pamidi (PMD), Kalluru Jn (KLU), Garladinne (GDE), Taticherla (TAC), Anantapur (ATP), Prasannayana Palli (PSPY), Zangalapalle (ZPL), Chigicherla (CCA), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Basampalle (BSPL), Kotha Cheruvu (KTCR), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Narayanapuram (NRYP), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Chakarlapalli (CPL), Hindupur (HUP), Devarapalle (DPE), Viduraswattha (VWA), Gauribidanur (GBD), Someshwara (SMWA), Thondebhavi (TDV), Makalidurga (MKL), Oddarahalli (ORH), Dodballapur (DBU), Rajanukunte (RNN), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Channasandra (CSDR), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).