56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:36)

Train : 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 75 halts Duration : 22h 45m

From : BNCDeparture : 07:20 To : BZA Arrival : 06:05 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 750 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)07:20 10.057SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)07:2707:281m 16.716SWR2Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Channasandra (CSDR)07:3907:401m 19.727SWR1Bengaluru - 560016, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)08:0908:101m 122.658SWR1,2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Rajanukunte (RNN)08:1908:201m 131.479SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)08:2908:301m 143.350SWR--Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Oddarahalli (ORH)08:3908:401m 150.868SWR1Bengaluru Rural-561203, Karnataka
Makalidurga (MKL)08:4908:501m 161.060SWR1Makalidurga, Karnataka
Thondebhavi (TDV)08:5909:001m 170.045SWR1Tondebavi, Karnataka
Someshwara (SMWA)09:0909:101m 176.841SWR--G.Bommasandra - 561213, Karnataka
Gauribidanur (GBD)09:1909:201m 183.060SWR1Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Viduraswattha (VWA)09:2609:271m 189.055SWR1Dist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
Devarapalle (DPE)09:3409:351m 195.528SWR--Pin- 515211, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)09:5810:002m 1106.373SWR4ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Chakarlapalli (CPL)10:1910:201m 1129.545SWR1Pin- 515122, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)10:3910:401m 1143.851SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Narayanapuram (NRYP)10:5410:551m 1155.820SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)11:1911:201m 1164.036SWR2Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Kotha Cheruvu (KTCR)11:2511:261m 1167.0116SWR1Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Basampalle (BSPL)11:3411:351m 1182.412SWR1Pin- 515651, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)12:5012:555m 1197.535SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Chigicherla (CCA)13:1413:151m 1208.564SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Zangalapalle (ZPL)13:2413:251m 1218.162SCR1Pin- 515721, Andhra Pradesh
Prasannayana Palli (PSPY)13:3413:351m 1227.315SCR1Pin- 515002, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)13:4913:501m 1230.832SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Taticherla (TAC)14:0414:051m 1238.260SCR1Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
Garladinne (GDE)14:1414:151m 1247.248SCR--Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
Kalluru Jn (KLU)14:2914:301m 1258.451SCR--Pin- 515774, Andhra Pradesh
Pamidi (PMD)14:3914:401m 1266.047SCR1Pin- 515775, Andhra Pradesh
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ)14:4914:501m 1273.139SCR--Pin- 515405, Andhra Pradesh
Thurakapalli (TKPY)14:5915:001m 1279.011SCR--Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)15:4915:501m 1287.949SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Patakottacheruvu (PLU)16:0416:051m 1299.467SCR--Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO)16:0916:101m 1303.962SCR--Pin- 515803, Andhra Pradesh
Timmanacherla (TIM)16:1916:201m 1313.113SCR--Pin- 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)16:3516:5015m 1316.348SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Mallappa Gate (MLGT)16:5917:001m 1323.431SCR1Pin- 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)17:0917:101m 1328.096SCR--Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Tuggali (TGL)17:1917:201m 1342.554SCR1Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Edduladoddi (EDD)17:2917:301m 1350.656SCR--Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)17:3917:401m 1359.044SCR--Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Linganenidoddi (LMD)17:4917:501m 1365.627SCR1Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Malliyala (MYL)18:0918:101m 1374.364SCR1Pin- 518225, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)18:2018:3010m 1384.955SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)18:4418:451m 1397.751SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)18:5919:001m 1409.635SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)19:1919:201m 1420.621SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)19:3919:401m 1427.237SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)19:5419:551m 1435.926SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)20:1820:202m 1446.119SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)21:0521:105m 1460.648SCR1Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)21:2821:291m 1475.154SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Chalama (CMZ)21:4121:421m 1486.037SCR1Pin - 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)22:0922:101m 1502.522SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE)22:2822:291m 1509.043SCR1Pincode-523357, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)22:3622:382m 1514.070SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudimetta (GMA)22:4722:481m 1524.517SCR1Pin- 523356, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)23:0323:041m 1528.871SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)23:1423:151m 1540.729SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)23:2923:301m 1547.658SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)23:4423:451m 1561.246SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)00:0100:021m 2573.642SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)00:2100:221m 2586.827SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)00:4600:482m 2597.630SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)01:1401:151m 2610.534SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)01:5802:002m 2635.056SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)02:4002:422m 2672.439SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)02:5903:001m 2683.442SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)03:1903:201m 2696.764SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)03:2903:301m 2706.329SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)03:4303:452m 2712.612SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)04:1004:2010m 2717.634SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN)04:3204:331m 2724.523SCR--Pin- 522509, Andhra Pradesh
Namburu (NBR)04:3804:391m 2726.434SCR--Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
Mangalagiri (MAG)04:5905:001m 2737.829SCR--Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Canal Jn (KCC)05:1405:151m 2744.66SCR--Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:05 2749.5-SCR9Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56503 timetable?

It is important to check 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger train number is 56503.

What are the 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger running days?

The 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?

Class of travel available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 56503 from the source station?

The 56503 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 07:20.

How much distance does Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger cover?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger covers a total distance of 750 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56503 to reach the destination?

The 56503 takes 22h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 06:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56503 has between Bengaluru Cantt and Vijayawada Jn?

The 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger has 76 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 06:05 +1 night to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger usually arrives at BNC and BZA?

Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) and platform number 9 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger crosses?

The 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger passes by 76 major stations which are Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Channasandra (CSDR), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Rajanukunte (RNN), Dodballapur (DBU), Oddarahalli (ORH), Makalidurga (MKL), Thondebhavi (TDV), Someshwara (SMWA), Gauribidanur (GBD), Viduraswattha (VWA), Devarapalle (DPE), Hindupur (HUP), Chakarlapalli (CPL), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Narayanapuram (NRYP), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Kotha Cheruvu (KTCR), Basampalle (BSPL), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Chigicherla (CCA), Zangalapalle (ZPL), Prasannayana Palli (PSPY), Anantapur (ATP), Taticherla (TAC), Garladinne (GDE), Kalluru Jn (KLU), Pamidi (PMD), Ramaraju Palli (RRJ), Thurakapalli (TKPY), Gooty Jn (GY), Patakottacheruvu (PLU), Nakkanadoddi (NKDO), Timmanacherla (TIM), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Mallappa Gate (MLGT), Maddikera (MKR), Tuggali (TGL), Edduladoddi (EDD), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Linganenidoddi (LMD), Malliyala (MYL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Malkapuram (MLK), Rangapuram (RGM), Betamcherla (BMH), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Panyam (PNM), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Gazulapalli (GZL), Chalama (CMZ), Diguvametta (DMT), Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE), Giddalur (GID), Gudimetta (GMA), Somidevipalle (SDV), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Cumbum (CBM), Tarlupadu (TLU), Markapur Road (MRK), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Donakonda (DKD), Kurichedu (KCD), Vinukonda (VKN), Narasaraopet (NRT), Satulur (STUR), Phirangipuram (PPM), Perecherla (PRCA), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Guntur Jn (GNT), Pedakakani Halt (PDKN), Namburu (NBR), Mangalagiri (MAG), Krishna Canal Jn (KCC), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).