56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:15)

Train : 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 68 halts Duration : 19h 45m

From : UBLDeparture : 23:30 To : BZA Arrival : 19:15 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 691 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)23:30 10.057SWR2Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Sisvinhalli (SVHE)23:5423:551m 122.683SWR--State Highway 28, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)00:0400:051m 235.054SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)00:3000:355m 257.662SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Bhanapur (BNP)01:1901:201m 2102.852SWR--Koppal Dist - Karnataka 583238, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)01:3401:351m 2115.048SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Ginigera Jn (GIN)01:4901:501m 2126.146SWR--Koppal Dist - 583 228., Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)02:0402:051m 2136.824SWR1Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)02:2002:255m 2142.942SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Kariganuru (KGW)02:3402:351m 2149.246SWR--Ballari Dist, Karnataka
Papinayakanahalli (PKL)02:4402:451m 2156.148SWR2Ballari Dist-583223, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)03:0903:101m 2175.238SWR3Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Daroji (DAJ)03:1903:201m 2180.946SWR1Ballari dist -583115, Karnataka
Kudatini (KDN)03:2903:301m 2187.822SWR2Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)04:2504:305m 2207.736SWR3Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Haddinagundu (HDD)04:4104:421m 2214.258SCR--National Highway 63, Karnataka
Hagari (HGI)04:5004:511m 2222.045SCR2National Highway 63, Karnataka
Virapur (VP)05:0205:031m 2230.357SCR1Ballari Dist - 583117, Karnataka
Bevinahalu (BNL)05:1205:131m 2238.959SCR1Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Bantanahal (BLL)05:2005:211m 2245.816SCR2Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)06:0506:2520m 2257.731SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Mallappa Gate (MLGT)06:3906:401m 2264.840SCR1Pin- 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)06:4706:481m 2269.467SCR--Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Tuggali (TGL)07:0107:021m 2283.969SCR1Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Edduladoddi (EDD)07:0907:101m 2292.056SCR--Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)07:1907:201m 2300.444SCR--Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Linganenidoddi (LMD)07:2907:301m 2307.058SCR1Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Malliyala (MYL)07:3907:401m 2315.718SCR1Pin- 518225, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)08:1508:205m 2326.359SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)08:3308:341m 2339.171SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)08:4408:451m 2351.074SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)08:5408:551m 2362.144SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)09:0409:051m 2368.743SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)09:1709:181m 2377.455SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)09:2909:301m 2387.522SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)10:1010:155m 2402.055SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)10:3110:321m 2416.554SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Chalama (CMZ)10:4410:451m 2427.427SCR1Pin - 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)11:2111:221m 2443.944SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE)11:3111:321m 2450.423SCR1Pincode-523357, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)11:4511:472m 2455.463SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudimetta (GMA)11:5711:581m 2466.026SCR1Pin- 523356, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)12:0812:091m 2470.279SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)12:1812:191m 2482.134SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)12:3112:321m 2489.055SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)12:4712:481m 2502.657SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)13:0113:021m 2515.061SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)13:1513:161m 2528.234SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)13:3513:372m 2539.054SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Potlapadu (POO)13:4413:451m 2545.350SCR1Pin- 523326, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)13:5313:541m 2551.968SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Gundlakamma (GKM)14:0414:051m 2563.242SCR1Vinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
Cheekategalapalem (CEM)14:1414:151m 2569.530SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)14:2914:301m 2576.531SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Savalyapuram (SYM)14:4914:501m 2586.467SCR1Phone Number ; 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE)14:5714:581m 2594.229SCR1Pin- 523302, Andhra Pradesh
Santamagulur (SAB)15:0515:061m 2597.656SCR1Pin- 522617, Andhra Pradesh
Munumaka (MUK)15:1515:161m 2606.077SCR--Ph.no 08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)15:2215:242m 2613.855SCR1Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)15:3615:371m 2624.862SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Nudurupadu (NDPU)15:4315:441m 2630.985SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)15:4915:501m 2638.164SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)15:5916:001m 2647.719SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)16:2016:211m 2654.06SCR2,3Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)17:1017:2010m 2659.059SCR4,5Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN)17:2717:281m 2665.923SCR--Pin- 522509, Andhra Pradesh
Namburu (NBR)17:3317:341m 2667.869SCR1Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
Mangalagiri (MAG)17:4417:451m 2679.245SCR3Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Canal Jn (KCC)17:5417:551m 2686.04SCR--Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:15 2690.9-SCR8Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56502 timetable?

It is important to check 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger?

Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger train number is 56502.

What are the 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger running days?

The 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 56502 from the source station?

The 56502 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 23:30.

How much distance does Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger cover?

Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger covers a total distance of 691 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56502 to reach the destination?

The 56502 takes 19h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 19:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56502 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and Vijayawada Jn?

The 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger has 69 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 19:15 +1 night to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger usually arrives at UBL and BZA?

Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger arrives on platform number 2 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number 8 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger crosses?

The 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger passes by 69 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Sisvinhalli (SVHE), Annigeri (NGR), Gadag Jn (GDG), Bhanapur (BNP), Koppal (KBL), Ginigera Jn (GIN), Munirabad (MRB), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Kariganuru (KGW), Papinayakanahalli (PKL), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Daroji (DAJ), Kudatini (KDN), Ballari Jn (BAY), Haddinagundu (HDD), Hagari (HGI), Virapur (VP), Bevinahalu (BNL), Bantanahal (BLL), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Mallappa Gate (MLGT), Maddikera (MKR), Tuggali (TGL), Edduladoddi (EDD), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Linganenidoddi (LMD), Malliyala (MYL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Malkapuram (MLK), Rangapuram (RGM), Betamcherla (BMH), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Panyam (PNM), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Gazulapalli (GZL), Chalama (CMZ), Diguvametta (DMT), Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE), Giddalur (GID), Gudimetta (GMA), Somidevipalle (SDV), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Cumbum (CBM), Tarlupadu (TLU), Markapur Road (MRK), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Donakonda (DKD), Potlapadu (POO), Kurichedu (KCD), Gundlakamma (GKM), Cheekategalapalem (CEM), Vinukonda (VKN), Savalyapuram (SYM), Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE), Santamagulur (SAB), Munumaka (MUK), Narasaraopet (NRT), Satulur (STUR), Nudurupadu (NDPU), Phirangipuram (PPM), Perecherla (PRCA), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Guntur Jn (GNT), Pedakakani Halt (PDKN), Namburu (NBR), Mangalagiri (MAG), Krishna Canal Jn (KCC), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).