56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 29 2019 (13:02)

Train : 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 68 halts Duration : 22h 25m

From : BZADeparture : 07:05 To : UBL Arrival : 05:30 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 691 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)07:05 10.025SCR3Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Canal Jn (KCC)07:1707:181m 14.924SCR--Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
Mangalagiri (MAG)07:3507:361m 111.762SCR--Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
Namburu (NBR)07:4707:481m 123.123SCR--Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN)07:5307:541m 125.126SCR--Pin- 522509, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)08:1008:2010m 131.919SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)08:3608:371m 137.034SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)08:4808:491m 143.258SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)08:5909:001m 152.953SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Nudurupadu (NDPU)09:0809:091m 160.053SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)09:1609:171m 166.251SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)09:3009:322m 177.266SCR1Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Munumaka (MUK)09:3909:401m 184.972SCR--Ph.no 08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
Santamagulur (SAB)09:4709:481m 193.340SCR1Pin- 522617, Andhra Pradesh
Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE)09:5309:541m 196.759SCR1Pin- 523302, Andhra Pradesh
Savalyapuram (SYM)10:0210:031m 1104.666SCR1Phone Number ; 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)10:1210:131m 1114.570SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Cheekategalapalem (CEM)10:1910:201m 1121.463SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Gundlakamma (GKM)10:2610:271m 1127.757SCR1Vinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)10:3910:401m 1139.044SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Potlapadu (POO)10:4910:501m 1145.716SCR1Pin- 523326, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)11:1311:152m 1151.946SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)11:2911:301m 1162.757SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)11:4411:451m 1175.939SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)12:0412:051m 1188.334SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)12:2912:301m 1201.929SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)12:4412:451m 1208.851SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)12:5913:001m 1220.737SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Gudimetta (GMA)13:0713:081m 1225.053SCR1Pin- 523356, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)13:2013:222m 1235.550SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE)13:2813:291m 1240.513SCR1Pincode-523357, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)13:5914:001m 1247.034SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Chalama (CMZ)14:2914:301m 1263.573SCR1Pin - 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)14:3914:401m 1274.49SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)16:1516:205m 1289.073SCR1Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)16:3216:342m 1303.551SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)16:4616:471m 1313.647SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)16:5817:002m 1322.357SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)17:0717:092m 1328.983SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)17:1717:181m 1339.965SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)17:2917:301m 1351.926SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)18:0018:055m 1364.742SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Malliyala (MYL)18:2018:222m 1375.343SCR1Pin- 518225, Andhra Pradesh
Linganenidoddi (LMD)18:3418:362m 1383.966SCR1Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)18:4218:442m 1390.646SCR--Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Edduladoddi (EDD)18:5518:561m 1399.048SCR--Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Tuggali (TGL)19:0619:071m 1407.041SCR1Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)19:2819:302m 1421.531SCR--Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Mallappa Gate (MLGT)19:3919:401m 1426.19SCR1Pin- 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)20:3020:5020m 1433.240SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Bantanahal (BLL)21:0821:102m 1445.152SCR1Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Bevinahalu (BNL)21:1821:202m 1452.164SCR1Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Virapur (VP)21:2821:302m 1460.655SCR1Ballari Dist - 583117, Karnataka
Hagari (HGI)21:3921:401m 1468.958SCR1National Highway 63, Karnataka
Haddinagundu (HDD)21:4821:502m 1476.711SCR--National Highway 63, Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)22:2522:305m 1483.263SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Kudatini (KDN)22:4922:501m 1503.146SWR1Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Daroji (DAJ)22:5923:001m 1510.026SWR1Ballari dist -583115, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)23:1323:152m 1515.825SWR2Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Papinayakanahalli (PKL)00:0100:021m 2534.883SWR1Ballari Dist-583223, Karnataka
Kariganuru (KGW)00:0700:081m 2541.7-SWR--Ballari Dist, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)00:0900:101m 2548.119SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)00:2900:301m 2554.146SWR1Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Ginigera Jn (GIN)00:4400:451m 2564.848SWR--Koppal Dist - 583 228., Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)00:5901:001m 2576.052SWR2Koppal, Karnataka
Bhanapur (BNP)01:1401:151m 2588.117SWR--Koppal Dist - Karnataka 583238, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)03:5004:0010m 2633.368SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)04:2004:255m 2655.983SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
Sisvinhalli (SVHE)04:3404:351m 2668.325SWR--State Highway 28, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)05:30 2690.9-SWR2Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56501 timetable?

It is important to check 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger?

Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger train number is 56501.

What are the 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger running days?

The 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 56501 from the source station?

The 56501 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 07:05.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger cover?

Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger covers a total distance of 691 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56501 to reach the destination?

The 56501 takes 22h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 05:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56501 has between Vijayawada Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger has 69 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +1 night to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger usually arrives at BZA and UBL?

Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger arrives on platform number 3 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number 2 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger crosses?

The 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger passes by 69 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Krishna Canal Jn (KCC), Mangalagiri (MAG), Namburu (NBR), Pedakakani Halt (PDKN), Guntur Jn (GNT), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Perecherla (PRCA), Phirangipuram (PPM), Nudurupadu (NDPU), Satulur (STUR), Narasaraopet (NRT), Munumaka (MUK), Santamagulur (SAB), Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE), Savalyapuram (SYM), Vinukonda (VKN), Cheekategalapalem (CEM), Gundlakamma (GKM), Kurichedu (KCD), Potlapadu (POO), Donakonda (DKD), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Markapur Road (MRK), Tarlupadu (TLU), Cumbum (CBM), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Somidevipalle (SDV), Gudimetta (GMA), Giddalur (GID), Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE), Diguvametta (DMT), Chalama (CMZ), Gazulapalli (GZL), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Panyam (PNM), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Betamcherla (BMH), Rangapuram (RGM), Malkapuram (MLK), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Malliyala (MYL), Linganenidoddi (LMD), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Edduladoddi (EDD), Tuggali (TGL), Maddikera (MKR), Mallappa Gate (MLGT), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Bantanahal (BLL), Bevinahalu (BNL), Virapur (VP), Hagari (HGI), Haddinagundu (HDD), Ballari Jn (BAY), Kudatini (KDN), Daroji (DAJ), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Papinayakanahalli (PKL), Kariganuru (KGW), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Munirabad (MRB), Ginigera Jn (GIN), Koppal (KBL), Bhanapur (BNP), Gadag Jn (GDG), Annigeri (NGR), Sisvinhalli (SVHE), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).