56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:48)

Train : 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : ERSDeparture : 12:20 To : KYJ Arrival : 15:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 115 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:20 10.041SR5Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)12:3412:351m 19.733SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)12:3412:351m 19.733SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)12:4912:501m 117.359SR1Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)12:4912:501m 117.359SR1Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Kanjiramittam (KPTM)12:5512:561m 122.396SR2Kanjiramittom, Kerala
Kanjiramittam (KPTM)12:5512:561m 122.396SR2Kanjiramittom, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)13:0013:011m 128.762SR2Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)13:0013:011m 128.762SR2Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)13:0713:081m 134.857SR1Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)13:0713:081m 134.857SR1Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)13:1513:161m 141.543SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)13:1513:161m 141.543SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)13:2713:281m 149.330SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)13:2713:281m 149.330SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)13:4913:501m 159.756SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)13:4913:501m 159.756SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)14:0914:101m 177.553SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)14:0914:101m 177.553SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)14:1914:201m 185.562SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)14:1914:201m 185.562SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)14:2914:301m 194.831SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)14:2914:301m 194.831SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)14:5414:551m 1107.110SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)14:5414:551m 1107.110SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:40 1114.8-SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:40 1114.8-SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56387 timetable?

It is important to check 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)?

Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) train number is 56387.

What are the 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) running days?

The 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56387 from the source station?

The 56387 departs from its source station Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ) at 12:20.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) cover?

Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 115 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56387 to reach the destination?

The 56387 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kayamkulam Jn at 15:40 .

How many stoppages 56387 has between Ernakulam Jn and Kayamkulam Jn?

The 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) take to reach Kayamkulam Jn Railway Station?

The 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:40 to the Kayamkulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) usually arrives at ERS and KYJ?

Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 3 at Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ).

How many major stations 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Kanjiramittam (KPTM), Kanjiramittam (KPTM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Piravom Road (PVRD), Vaikom Road (VARD), Vaikom Road (VARD), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Ettumanur (ETM), Ettumanur (ETM), Kottayam (KTYM), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ).