56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:40)

Train : 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : ERSDeparture : 07:20 To : KTYM Arrival : 09:10 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)07:20 10.034SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)07:3707:381m 19.747SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Chottanikkara Road (KFE)07:4307:441m 113.645SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)07:4907:501m 117.374SR1Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Kanjiramittam (KPTM)07:5407:551m 122.364SR2Kanjiramittom, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)08:0108:021m 128.762SR2Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)08:0808:091m 134.852SR2Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY)08:1308:141m 138.338SR2Kottayam, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)08:1908:201m 141.552SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)08:2908:301m 149.347SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kumaranallur (KFQ)08:3908:401m 156.47SR1Kottayam 686016, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:10 159.7-SR3Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56385 timetable?

It is important to check 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56385.

What are the 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kottayam (KTYM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56385 from the source station?

The 56385 departs from its source station Kottayam (KTYM) at 07:20.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56385 to reach the destination?

The 56385 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kottayam at 09:10 .

How many stoppages 56385 has between Ernakulam Jn and Kottayam?

The 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kottayam Railway Station?

The 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:10 to the Kottayam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ERS and KTYM?

Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 3 at Kottayam (KTYM).

How many major stations 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Chottanikkara Road (KFE), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Kanjiramittam (KPTM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Vaikom Road (VARD), Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Ettumanur (ETM), Kumaranallur (KFQ), Kottayam (KTYM).