56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:25)

Train : 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : ALLPDeparture : 17:55 To : ERS Arrival : 19:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alappuzha (ALLP)17:55 10.048SR3Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Tumboli (TMPY)18:0018:011m 14.082SR1Kerala 688008, Kerala
Tumboli (TMPY)18:0018:011m 14.082SR1Kerala 688008, Kerala
Kalavur Halt (KAVR)18:0518:061m 19.450SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Kalavur Halt (KAVR)18:0518:061m 19.450SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)18:1018:111m 112.876SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)18:1018:111m 112.876SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Tiruvizha (TRVZ)18:1518:161m 117.988SR1Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
Tiruvizha (TRVZ)18:1518:161m 117.988SR1Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)18:2018:211m 123.876SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)18:2018:211m 123.876SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Vayalar (VAY)18:2618:271m 130.144SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Vayalar (VAY)18:2618:271m 130.144SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)18:3218:331m 133.843SR1Kerala 688532, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)18:3218:331m 133.843SR1Kerala 688532, Kerala
Ezhuppunna (EZP)18:4018:411m 138.966SR1Ezhupunna, Kerala
Ezhuppunna (EZP)18:4018:411m 138.966SR1Ezhupunna, Kerala
Aroor Halt (AROR)18:4618:471m 144.338SR1Kerala 688534, Kerala
Aroor Halt (AROR)18:4618:471m 144.338SR1Kerala 688534, Kerala
Kumbalam (KUMM)18:5518:561m 149.512SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Kumbalam (KUMM)18:5518:561m 149.512SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)19:35 157.2-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)19:35 157.2-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56384 timetable?

It is important to check 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56384.

What are the 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56384 from the source station?

The 56384 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 17:55.

How much distance does Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56384 to reach the destination?

The 56384 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 19:35 .

How many stoppages 56384 has between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn?

The 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:35 to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ALLP and ERS?

Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Alappuzha (ALLP) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations which are Alappuzha (ALLP), Tumboli (TMPY), Tumboli (TMPY), Kalavur Halt (KAVR), Kalavur Halt (KAVR), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Tiruvizha (TRVZ), Tiruvizha (TRVZ), Cherthala (SRTL), Cherthala (SRTL), Vayalar (VAY), Vayalar (VAY), Turavur (TUVR), Turavur (TUVR), Ezhuppunna (EZP), Ezhuppunna (EZP), Aroor Halt (AROR), Aroor Halt (AROR), Kumbalam (KUMM), Kumbalam (KUMM), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).