56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:28)

Train : 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : ERSDeparture : 18:00 To : KYJ Arrival : 21:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 101 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)18:00 10.051SR5Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Kumbalam (KUMM)18:0918:101m 17.751SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Kumbalam (KUMM)18:0918:101m 17.751SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Aroor Halt (AROR)18:1618:171m 112.855SR1Kerala 688534, Kerala
Aroor Halt (AROR)18:1618:171m 112.855SR1Kerala 688534, Kerala
Ezhuppunna (EZP)18:2318:241m 118.361SR1Ezhupunna, Kerala
Ezhuppunna (EZP)18:2318:241m 118.361SR1Ezhupunna, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)18:2918:301m 123.437SR--Kerala 688532, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)18:2918:301m 123.437SR--Kerala 688532, Kerala
Vayalar (VAY)18:3618:371m 127.154SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Vayalar (VAY)18:3618:371m 127.154SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)18:4418:451m 133.458SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)18:4418:451m 133.458SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Tiruvizha (TRVZ)18:5118:521m 139.344SR1Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
Tiruvizha (TRVZ)18:5118:521m 139.344SR1Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)18:5919:001m 144.440SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)18:5919:001m 144.440SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Kalavur Halt (KAVR)19:0519:061m 147.766SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Kalavur Halt (KAVR)19:0519:061m 147.766SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Tumboli (TMPY)19:1119:121m 153.215SR1Kerala 688008, Kerala
Tumboli (TMPY)19:1119:121m 153.215SR1Kerala 688008, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)19:2819:302m 157.272SR2Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)19:2819:302m 157.272SR2Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Punnapura (PNPR)19:3619:371m 164.343SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Punnapura (PNPR)19:3619:371m 164.343SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)19:4419:451m 169.457SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)19:4419:451m 169.457SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Takazhi (TZH)19:5119:521m 175.180SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Takazhi (TZH)19:5119:521m 175.180SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Karuvatta Halt (KVTA)19:5719:581m 181.859SR1Ashramam- Pulipra, Kerala
Karuvatta Halt (KVTA)19:5719:581m 181.859SR1Ashramam- Pulipra, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)20:0420:051m 187.635SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)20:0420:051m 187.635SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Cheppad Halt (CHPD)20:1420:151m 192.89SR--Cheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
Cheppad Halt (CHPD)20:1420:151m 192.89SR--Cheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)21:05 1100.5-SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)21:05 1100.5-SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56383 timetable?

It is important to check 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)?

Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) train number is 56383.

What are the 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) running days?

The 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56383 from the source station?

The 56383 departs from its source station Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ) at 18:00.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) cover?

Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 101 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56383 to reach the destination?

The 56383 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kayamkulam Jn at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 56383 has between Ernakulam Jn and Kayamkulam Jn?

The 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) take to reach Kayamkulam Jn Railway Station?

The 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Kayamkulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) usually arrives at ERS and KYJ?

Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number -- at Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ).

How many major stations 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) passes by 36 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Kumbalam (KUMM), Kumbalam (KUMM), Aroor Halt (AROR), Aroor Halt (AROR), Ezhuppunna (EZP), Ezhuppunna (EZP), Turavur (TUVR), Turavur (TUVR), Vayalar (VAY), Vayalar (VAY), Cherthala (SRTL), Cherthala (SRTL), Tiruvizha (TRVZ), Tiruvizha (TRVZ), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Kalavur Halt (KAVR), Kalavur Halt (KAVR), Tumboli (TMPY), Tumboli (TMPY), Alappuzha (ALLP), Alappuzha (ALLP), Punnapura (PNPR), Punnapura (PNPR), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Takazhi (TZH), Takazhi (TZH), Karuvatta Halt (KVTA), Karuvatta Halt (KVTA), Harippad (HAD), Harippad (HAD), Cheppad Halt (CHPD), Cheppad Halt (CHPD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ).