56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:25)

Train : 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : ERSDeparture : 19:50 To : GUV Arrival : 22:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)19:50 10.022SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)19:5719:581m 12.541SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)19:5719:581m 12.541SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)20:0720:081m 18.641SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)20:0720:081m 18.641SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)20:2420:251m 119.532SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)20:2420:251m 119.532SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)20:3120:321m 122.771SR--Aluva, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)20:3120:321m 122.771SR--Aluva, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)20:3720:381m 128.658SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)20:3720:381m 128.658SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)20:4320:441m 133.568SR2Ernakulam District, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)20:4320:441m 133.568SR2Ernakulam District, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)20:4820:491m 138.057SR--Koratty, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)20:4820:491m 138.057SR--Koratty, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)20:5320:541m 141.836SR2Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)20:5320:541m 141.836SR2Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)20:5820:591m 144.152SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)20:5820:591m 144.152SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)21:0621:071m 150.265SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)21:0621:071m 150.265SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)21:1321:141m 156.746SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)21:1321:141m 156.746SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)21:1921:201m 160.547SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)21:1921:201m 160.547SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)21:2921:301m 167.549SR--Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)21:2921:301m 167.549SR--Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:3821:402m 174.036SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:3821:402m 174.036SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)21:4421:451m 176.423SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)21:4421:451m 176.423SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)22:40 197.2-SR--680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)22:40 197.2-SR--680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56376 timetable?

It is important to check 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56376.

What are the 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Guruvayur (GUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56376 from the source station?

The 56376 departs from its source station Guruvayur (GUV) at 19:50.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56376 to reach the destination?

The 56376 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Guruvayur at 22:40 .

How many stoppages 56376 has between Ernakulam Jn and Guruvayur?

The 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Guruvayur Railway Station?

The 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:40 to the Guruvayur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ERS and GUV?

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 2 at Guruvayur (GUV).

How many major stations 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Idappally (IPL), Aluva (AWY), Aluva (AWY), Chovvara (CWR), Chovvara (CWR), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Karukkutty (KUC), Karukkutty (KUC), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Divine Nagar (DINR), Divine Nagar (DINR), Chalakkudy (CKI), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Nellayi (NYI), Nellayi (NYI), Pudukkad (PUK), Pudukkad (PUK), Ollur (OLR), Ollur (OLR), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Guruvayur (GUV), Guruvayur (GUV).