56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:35)

Train : 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : GUVDeparture : 13:05 To : ERS Arrival : 16:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guruvayur (GUV)13:05 10.066SR--680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)13:05 10.066SR--680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)13:2413:251m 120.848SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)13:2413:251m 120.848SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)13:2813:302m 123.256SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)13:2813:302m 123.256SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)13:3713:381m 129.752SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)13:3713:381m 129.752SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)13:4613:471m 136.757SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)13:4613:471m 136.757SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)13:5113:521m 140.556SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)13:5113:521m 140.556SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)13:5914:001m 147.061SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)13:5914:001m 147.061SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)14:0614:071m 153.048SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)14:0614:071m 153.048SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)14:1014:111m 155.476SR1Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)14:1014:111m 155.476SR1Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)14:1414:151m 159.268SR1Koratty, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)14:1414:151m 159.268SR1Koratty, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)14:1914:201m 163.732SR1Ernakulam District, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)14:1914:201m 163.732SR1Ernakulam District, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)14:2914:301m 168.659SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)14:2914:301m 168.659SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)14:3614:371m 174.521SR1Aluva, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)14:3614:371m 174.521SR1Aluva, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)14:4614:471m 177.747SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)14:4614:471m 177.747SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)14:5514:561m 183.931SR2Ernakulam, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)14:5514:561m 183.931SR2Ernakulam, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)15:0515:061m 188.546SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)15:0515:061m 188.546SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)15:1415:151m 194.63SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)15:1415:151m 194.63SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)16:00 197.2-SR6Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)16:00 197.2-SR6Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56375 timetable?

It is important to check 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56375.

What are the 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guruvayur (GUV) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56375 from the source station?

The 56375 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 13:05.

How much distance does Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56375 to reach the destination?

The 56375 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 16:00 .

How many stoppages 56375 has between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Jn?

The 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GUV and ERS?

Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Guruvayur (GUV) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Guruvayur (GUV), Guruvayur (GUV), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur (TCR), Ollur (OLR), Ollur (OLR), Pudukkad (PUK), Pudukkad (PUK), Nellayi (NYI), Nellayi (NYI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Chalakkudy (CKI), Divine Nagar (DINR), Divine Nagar (DINR), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Karukkutty (KUC), Karukkutty (KUC), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chovvara (CWR), Chovvara (CWR), Aluva (AWY), Aluva (AWY), Kalamassery (KLMR), Kalamassery (KLMR), Idappally (IPL), Idappally (IPL), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).