56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:33)

Train : 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : ERSDeparture : 06:00 To : GUV Arrival : 08:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)06:00 10.019SR4Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)06:1906:201m 18.635SR--0484- 2344202, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)06:2806:291m 113.347SR--Ernakulam, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)06:2806:291m 113.347SR--Ernakulam, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)06:4506:461m 122.759SR--Aluva, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)06:4506:461m 122.759SR--Aluva, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)07:0507:061m 138.076SR--Koratty, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)07:0507:061m 138.076SR--Koratty, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)07:2107:221m 150.278SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)07:2107:221m 150.278SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)07:2707:281m 156.733SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)07:2707:281m 156.733SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)07:3507:361m 160.547SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)07:3507:361m 160.547SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)08:0308:041m 176.435SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)08:40 197.2-SR2680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)06:0806:091m 12.537SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)06:0806:091m 12.537SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)06:1906:201m 18.635SR--0484- 2344202, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)06:3706:381m 119.527SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)06:3706:381m 119.527SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)06:5206:531m 128.672SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)06:5206:531m 128.672SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)06:5706:581m 133.539SR--Ernakulam District, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)06:5706:581m 133.539SR--Ernakulam District, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)07:0907:101m 141.848SR--Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)07:0907:101m 141.848SR--Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)07:1307:141m 144.152SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)07:1307:141m 144.152SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)07:4507:461m 167.532SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)07:4507:461m 167.532SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)07:5808:002m 174.048SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)07:5808:002m 174.048SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)08:0308:041m 176.435SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)08:40 197.2-SR2680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56370 timetable?

It is important to check 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56370.

What is 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Guruvayur (GUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56370 from the source station?

The 56370 departs from its source station Mumbai Guruvayur (GUV) at 06:00.

Which is the destination station of 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station GUV at 08:40 .

How much distance does Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56370 to reach the destination?

The 56370 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56370 has between Ernakulam Jn and Guruvayur?

The 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Guruvayur Railway Station?

The 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:40 to the Guruvayur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ERS and GUV?

Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and at platform number 4 at Guruvayur (GUV).

How many major stations does 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 34 major stations i.e. Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Idappally (IPL), Kalamassery (KLMR), Kalamassery (KLMR), Chovvara (CWR), Chovvara (CWR), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Nellayi (NYI), Nellayi (NYI), Pudukkad (PUK), Pudukkad (PUK), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Guruvayur (GUV), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Aluva (AWY), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Karukkutty (KUC), Karukkutty (KUC), Divine Nagar (DINR), Divine Nagar (DINR), Chalakkudy (CKI), Chalakkudy (CKI), Ollur (OLR), Ollur (OLR), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Guruvayur (GUV).