56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:27)

Train : 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 40 halts Duration : 9h 40m

From : PUUDeparture : 17:30 To : GUV Arrival : 03:10 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 295 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Punalur (PUU)17:30 10.051SR--Pincode-691305.Telephone Number; 0475-2222606, Kerala
Auvaneeswaram (AVS)17:3917:401m 17.751SR--Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
Kuri (KIF)17:4517:461m 112.057SR1Thalavoor, Kerala
Kottarakara (KKZ)17:5417:551m 119.671SR--Pincode-691506, Kerala
Ezhukone (EKN)18:0118:021m 126.729SR1Pincode-691505, Kerala
Kundara (KUV)18:1218:131m 131.642SR--Pincode-691501, Kerala
Kilikollur (KLQ)18:2318:241m 138.78SR--Pincode-691004, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)19:0519:105m 144.361SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Perinad (PRND)19:1919:201m 153.470SR2Pincode-691601, Kerala
Munroturuttu (MQO)19:2519:261m 159.339SR--Sasthamkotta, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)19:3319:341m 163.847SR2Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)19:4419:451m 171.645SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Ochira (OCR)19:5519:561m 179.126SR1Pincode-690533. Telephone Number; 0476-2690264, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)20:1020:122m 185.246SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)20:2220:231m 193.074SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Cheriyanad (CYN)20:2820:291m 199.174SR1Alappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)20:3420:351m 1105.362SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)20:4420:451m 1114.653SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)20:5420:551m 1122.543SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)21:2021:222m 1140.335SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)21:4021:411m 1150.759SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)21:4921:501m 1158.657SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)21:5721:581m 1165.234SR1Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)22:0922:101m 1171.449SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)22:2422:251m 1182.751SR--Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)22:3422:351m 1190.419SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)23:0723:103m 1200.337SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)23:2023:211m 1206.431SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)23:3023:311m 1211.029SR--Ernakulam, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)23:4423:451m 1217.232SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)23:5123:521m 1220.471SR--Aluva, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)23:5723:581m 1226.458SR2,3Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)00:0300:041m 2231.290SR2Ernakulam District, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)00:0700:081m 2235.774SR--Koratty, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)00:1300:141m 2241.952SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)00:2100:221m 2247.965SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)00:2800:291m 2254.415SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)00:4400:451m 2258.247SR2Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)00:5400:551m 2265.230SR--Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)01:0801:102m 2271.736SR3Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)01:1401:151m 2274.111SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Guruvayur (GUV)03:10 2294.9-SR1680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56366 timetable?

It is important to check 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56366.

What are the 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Punalur (PUU) and Guruvayur (GUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56366 from the source station?

The 56366 departs from its source station Guruvayur (GUV) at 17:30.

How much distance does Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 295 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56366 to reach the destination?

The 56366 takes 9h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Guruvayur at 03:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56366 has between Punalur and Guruvayur?

The 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Guruvayur Railway Station?

The 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 03:10 +1 night to the Guruvayur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PUU and GUV?

Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Punalur (PUU) and platform number -- at Guruvayur (GUV).

How many major stations 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 41 major stations which are Punalur (PUU), Auvaneeswaram (AVS), Kuri (KIF), Kottarakara (KKZ), Ezhukone (EKN), Kundara (KUV), Kilikollur (KLQ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Perinad (PRND), Munroturuttu (MQO), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Ochira (OCR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Cheriyanad (CYN), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ettumanur (ETM), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Vaikom Road (VARD), Piravom Road (PVRD), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Kalamassery (KLMR), Aluva (AWY), Chovvara (CWR), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Karukkutty (KUC), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Nellayi (NYI), Pudukkad (PUK), Ollur (OLR), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Guruvayur (GUV).