56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:26)

Train : 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 40 halts Duration : 9h 0m

From : GUVDeparture : 05:50 To : PUU Arrival : 14:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 295 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guruvayur (GUV)05:50 10.066SR1680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)06:0906:101m 120.848SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)06:1306:152m 123.256SR1,3Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)06:2206:231m 129.752SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)06:3106:321m 136.733SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)06:3906:401m 140.578SR1Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)06:4506:461m 147.052SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)06:5306:541m 153.074SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)06:5907:001m 159.268SR1Koratty, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)07:0407:051m 163.748SR2Ernakulam District, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)07:1107:121m 168.659SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)07:1807:191m 174.538SR1Aluva, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)07:2407:251m 177.753SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)07:3207:331m 183.931SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)07:4207:431m 188.517SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)08:0408:051m 194.625SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)08:2908:301m 1104.638SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)08:4208:431m 1112.262SR2Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)08:5408:551m 1123.653SR3Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)09:0209:031m 1129.736SR1Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)09:1409:151m 1136.452SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)09:2409:251m 1144.235SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:4309:452m 1154.645SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)10:0910:101m 1172.453SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)10:1910:201m 1180.451SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)10:3110:321m 1189.661SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Cheriyanad (CYN)10:3810:391m 1195.874SR2Alappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)10:4410:451m 1201.936SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)10:5811:002m 1209.741SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Ochira (OCR)11:0911:101m 1215.850SR2Pincode-690533. Telephone Number; 0476-2690264, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)11:1911:201m 1223.352SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)11:2911:301m 1231.134SR1Pincode-690543, Kerala
Munroturuttu (MQO)11:3811:391m 1235.658SR2Sasthamkotta, Kerala
Perinad (PRND)11:4511:461m 1241.59SR1Pincode-691601, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)12:5013:0010m 1250.637SR1APincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kilikollur (KLQ)13:0913:101m 1256.230SR1Pincode-691004, Kerala
Kundara (KUV)13:2413:251m 1263.333SR1Pincode-691501, Kerala
Ezhukone (EKN)13:3413:351m 1268.248SR1Pincode-691505, Kerala
Kottarakara (KKZ)13:4413:451m 1275.392SR--Pincode-691506, Kerala
Kuri (KIF)13:5013:511m 1283.028SR1Thalavoor, Kerala
Auvaneeswaram (AVS)14:0014:011m 1287.29SR--Avaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
Punalur (PUU)14:50 1294.9-SR--Pincode-691305.Telephone Number; 0475-2222606, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56365 timetable?

It is important to check 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56365.

What are the 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guruvayur (GUV) and Punalur (PUU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56365 from the source station?

The 56365 departs from its source station Punalur (PUU) at 05:50.

How much distance does Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 295 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56365 to reach the destination?

The 56365 takes 9h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Punalur at 14:50 .

How many stoppages 56365 has between Guruvayur and Punalur?

The 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Punalur Railway Station?

The 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:50 to the Punalur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GUV and PUU?

Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Guruvayur (GUV) and platform number 1 at Punalur (PUU).

How many major stations 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 41 major stations which are Guruvayur (GUV), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Ollur (OLR), Pudukkad (PUK), Nellayi (NYI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Karukkutty (KUC), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chovvara (CWR), Aluva (AWY), Kalamassery (KLMR), Idappally (IPL), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Piravom Road (PVRD), Vaikom Road (VARD), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Ettumanur (ETM), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Cheriyanad (CYN), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Ochira (OCR), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Munroturuttu (MQO), Perinad (PRND), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kilikollur (KLQ), Kundara (KUV), Ezhukone (EKN), Kottarakara (KKZ), Kuri (KIF), Auvaneeswaram (AVS), Punalur (PUU).