56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:30)

Train : 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : ERSDeparture : 17:35 To : SRR Arrival : 21:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)17:35 10.022SR6Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)17:4217:431m 12.541SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)17:5217:531m 18.635SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)18:0118:021m 113.341SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)18:1118:121m 119.532SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)18:1818:191m 122.789SR2Aluva, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)18:2318:241m 128.658SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)18:2918:301m 133.568SR2Ernakulam District, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)18:3418:351m 138.057SR2Koratty, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)18:3918:401m 141.836SR2Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)18:4418:451m 144.152SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)18:5218:531m 150.256SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)19:0019:011m 156.733SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)19:0819:091m 160.547SR2Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)19:1819:191m 167.543SR2Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)19:2819:302m 174.036SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)19:3419:351m 176.446SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)19:4419:451m 183.332SR2Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)19:5920:001m 190.883SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)20:0620:071m 199.134SR--Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)20:1420:151m 1103.13SR--Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)21:50 1107.1-SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56364 timetable?

It is important to check 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56364.

What are the 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56364 from the source station?

The 56364 departs from its source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 17:35.

How much distance does Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56364 to reach the destination?

The 56364 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 56364 has between Ernakulam Jn and Shoranur Jn?

The 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shoranur Jn Railway Station?

The 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Shoranur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ERS and SRR?

Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 6 at Shoranur Jn (SRR).

How many major stations 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Kalamassery (KLMR), Aluva (AWY), Chovvara (CWR), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Karukkutty (KUC), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Divine Nagar (DINR), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Nellayi (NYI), Pudukkad (PUK), Ollur (OLR), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mullurkara (MUC), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Shoranur Jn (SRR).