56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:29)

Train : 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 39 halts Duration : 7h 55m

From : NILDeparture : 14:45 To : KTYM Arrival : 22:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 231 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nilambur Road (NIL)14:45 10.071SR2Nilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Vaniyambalam (VNB)14:5414:551m 110.664SR1Vaniyambalam, Kerala
Vaniyambalam (VNB)14:5414:551m 110.664SR1Vaniyambalam, Kerala
Todiyapulam (TDPM)14:5915:001m 114.963SR1Todiyapulam Station, Kerala
Todiyapulam (TDPM)14:5915:001m 114.963SR1Todiyapulam Station, Kerala
Tuvvur (TUV)15:0415:051m 119.255SR1Thuvvur, Kerala
Tuvvur (TUV)15:0415:051m 119.255SR1Thuvvur, Kerala
Melattur (MLTR)15:1215:131m 125.654SR1Melattoor., Kerala
Melattur (MLTR)15:1215:131m 125.654SR1Melattoor., Kerala
Pattikkad (PKQ)15:2115:221m 132.828SR1Pattikad., Kerala
Pattikkad (PKQ)15:2115:221m 132.828SR1Pattikad., Kerala
Angadippuram (AAM)15:3415:351m 138.461SR--Angadipuram, Kerala
Angadippuram (AAM)15:3415:351m 138.461SR--Angadipuram, Kerala
Cherukara (CQA)15:4215:431m 145.580SR1Cherukara, Kerala
Cherukara (CQA)15:4215:431m 145.580SR1Cherukara, Kerala
Kulukkalur (KZC)15:4815:491m 152.143SR1Kulukkallur, Kerala
Kulukkalur (KZC)15:4815:491m 152.143SR1Kulukkallur, Kerala
Vallapuzha (VPZ)15:5415:551m 155.761SR1Vallapuzha, Kerala
Vallapuzha (VPZ)15:5415:551m 155.761SR1Vallapuzha, Kerala
Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS)16:0116:021m 161.811SR1Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS)16:0116:021m 161.811SR1Shornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)16:2516:5530m 166.110SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)16:2516:5530m 166.110SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)17:2017:211m 170.148SR1Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)17:2017:211m 170.148SR1Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)17:2617:271m 174.162SR1Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)17:2617:271m 174.162SR1Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)17:3517:361m 182.445SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)17:3517:361m 182.445SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)17:4617:471m 189.959SR1Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)17:4617:471m 189.959SR1Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)17:5417:551m 196.848SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)17:5417:551m 196.848SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)17:5818:002m 199.256SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)17:5818:002m 199.256SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)18:0718:081m 1105.752SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)18:0718:081m 1105.752SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)18:1618:171m 1112.746SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)18:1618:171m 1112.746SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)18:2218:231m 1116.543SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)18:2218:231m 1116.543SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)18:3218:331m 1123.061SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)18:3218:331m 1123.061SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)18:3918:401m 1129.136SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)18:3918:401m 1129.136SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)18:4418:451m 1131.457SR1Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)18:4418:451m 1131.457SR1Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)18:4918:501m 1135.268SR1Koratty, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)18:4918:501m 1135.268SR1Koratty, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)18:5418:551m 1139.732SR1Ernakulam District, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)18:5418:551m 1139.732SR1Ernakulam District, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)19:0419:051m 1144.645SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)19:0419:051m 1144.645SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)19:1319:141m 1150.521SR1Aluva, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)19:1319:141m 1150.521SR1Aluva, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)19:2319:252m 1153.753SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)19:2319:252m 1153.753SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)19:3219:331m 1159.931SR2Ernakulam, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)19:3219:331m 1159.931SR2Ernakulam, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)19:4219:431m 1164.511SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)19:4219:431m 1164.511SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)20:1520:205m 1170.640SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)20:1520:205m 1170.640SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)20:3520:361m 1180.642SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)20:3520:361m 1180.642SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)20:4720:481m 1188.274SR1Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)20:4720:481m 1188.274SR1Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Kanjiramittam (KPTM)20:5220:531m 1193.264SR2Kanjiramittom, Kerala
Kanjiramittam (KPTM)20:5220:531m 1193.264SR2Kanjiramittom, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)20:5921:001m 1199.653SR2Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)20:5921:001m 1199.653SR2Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)21:0721:081m 1205.736SR2Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)21:0721:081m 1205.736SR2Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)21:1921:201m 1212.467SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)21:1921:201m 1212.467SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)21:2721:281m 1220.261SR2Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)21:2721:281m 1220.261SR2Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kumaranallur (KFQ)21:3521:361m 1227.33SR1Kottayam 686016, Kerala
Kumaranallur (KFQ)21:3521:361m 1227.33SR1Kottayam 686016, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)22:40 1230.6-SR3Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)22:40 1230.6-SR3Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56363 timetable?

It is important to check 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56363.

What are the 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Kottayam (KTYM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56363 from the source station?

The 56363 departs from its source station Kottayam (KTYM) at 14:45.

How much distance does Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 231 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56363 to reach the destination?

The 56363 takes 7h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kottayam at 22:40 .

How many stoppages 56363 has between Nilambur Road and Kottayam?

The 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 80 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kottayam Railway Station?

The 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:40 to the Kottayam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NIL and KTYM?

Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Nilambur Road (NIL) and platform number 2 at Kottayam (KTYM).

How many major stations 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 80 major stations which are Nilambur Road (NIL), Vaniyambalam (VNB), Vaniyambalam (VNB), Todiyapulam (TDPM), Todiyapulam (TDPM), Tuvvur (TUV), Tuvvur (TUV), Melattur (MLTR), Melattur (MLTR), Pattikkad (PKQ), Pattikkad (PKQ), Angadippuram (AAM), Angadippuram (AAM), Cherukara (CQA), Cherukara (CQA), Kulukkalur (KZC), Kulukkalur (KZC), Vallapuzha (VPZ), Vallapuzha (VPZ), Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS), Vadanamkurussi Halt (VDKS), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Mullurkara (MUC), Mullurkara (MUC), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur (TCR), Ollur (OLR), Ollur (OLR), Pudukkad (PUK), Pudukkad (PUK), Nellayi (NYI), Nellayi (NYI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Chalakkudy (CKI), Divine Nagar (DINR), Divine Nagar (DINR), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Karukkutty (KUC), Karukkutty (KUC), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chovvara (CWR), Chovvara (CWR), Aluva (AWY), Aluva (AWY), Kalamassery (KLMR), Kalamassery (KLMR), Idappally (IPL), Idappally (IPL), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Kanjiramittam (KPTM), Kanjiramittam (KPTM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Piravom Road (PVRD), Vaikom Road (VARD), Vaikom Road (VARD), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Ettumanur (ETM), Ettumanur (ETM), Kumaranallur (KFQ), Kumaranallur (KFQ), Kottayam (KTYM), Kottayam (KTYM).