56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:31)

Train : 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : SRRDeparture : 04:20 To : ERS Arrival : 07:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shoranur Jn (SRR)04:20 10.024SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)04:3004:311m 14.048SR--Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)04:3604:371m 18.062SR--Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)04:4504:461m 116.364SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)04:5304:541m 123.859SR1Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)05:0105:021m 130.724SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:0805:102m 133.156SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)05:1705:181m 139.652SR1Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)05:2605:271m 146.657SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)05:3105:321m 150.456SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)05:3905:401m 156.952SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)05:4705:481m 163.024SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)05:5405:551m 165.357SR1Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)05:5906:001m 169.154SR1Koratty, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)06:0506:061m 173.636SR1Ernakulam District, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)06:1406:151m 178.551SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)06:2206:231m 184.432SR1Aluva, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)06:2906:301m 187.647SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)06:3806:391m 193.831SR2Ernakulam, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)06:4806:491m 198.437SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)06:5907:001m 1104.54SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)07:40 1107.1-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56361 timetable?

It is important to check 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56361.

What are the 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56361 from the source station?

The 56361 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 04:20.

How much distance does Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56361 to reach the destination?

The 56361 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 56361 has between Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SRR and ERS?

Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Shoranur Jn (SRR) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Shoranur Jn (SRR), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Mullurkara (MUC), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Ollur (OLR), Pudukkad (PUK), Nellayi (NYI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Divine Nagar (DINR), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Karukkutty (KUC), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chovvara (CWR), Aluva (AWY), Kalamassery (KLMR), Idappally (IPL), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).