56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:05)

Train : 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : NCJDeparture : 07:55 To : KCVL Arrival : 10:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 78 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)07:55 10.050SR2Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)08:0108:021m 15.072SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)08:0108:021m 15.072SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Virani Alur (VRLR)08:0708:081m 110.945SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Virani Alur (VRLR)08:0708:081m 110.945SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)08:1808:191m 118.473SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)08:1808:191m 118.473SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)08:2608:271m 126.954SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)08:2608:271m 126.954SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)08:3408:351m 133.231SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)08:3408:351m 133.231SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai West (KZTW)08:4108:421m 136.239SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai West (KZTW)08:4108:421m 136.239SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)08:5008:511m 141.575SR--Parassala, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)08:5008:511m 141.575SR--Parassala, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)08:5608:571m 147.754SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)08:5608:571m 147.754SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Amaravila (AMVA)09:0109:021m 151.323SR1Thiruvananthapuram - 695124, Kerala
Amaravila (AMVA)09:0109:021m 151.323SR1Thiruvananthapuram - 695124, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)09:0909:101m 154.040SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)09:0909:101m 154.040SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)09:1609:171m 158.046SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)09:1609:171m 158.046SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)09:2409:251m 163.431SR1Pincode-695020, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)09:2409:251m 163.431SR1Pincode-695020, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)09:4009:455m 171.137SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)09:4009:455m 171.137SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)09:4909:501m 173.69SR2Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)09:4909:501m 173.69SR2Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)10:20 178.2-SR1Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)10:20 178.2-SR1Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56318 timetable?

It is important to check 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56318.

What are the 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56318 from the source station?

The 56318 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 07:55.

How much distance does Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 78 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56318 to reach the destination?

The 56318 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 56318 has between Nagercoil Jn and Kochuveli?

The 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NCJ and KCVL?

Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 1 at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Virani Alur (VRLR), Virani Alur (VRLR), Eraniel (ERL), Eraniel (ERL), Palliyadi (PYD), Palliyadi (PYD), Kulitturai (KZT), Kulitturai (KZT), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Parassala (PASA), Parassala (PASA), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Amaravila (AMVA), Amaravila (AMVA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Nemom (NEM), Nemom (NEM), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Kochuveli (KCVL), Kochuveli (KCVL).