56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (13:45)

Train : 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : TVCDeparture : 18:00 To : NCJ Arrival : 19:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)18:00 10.051SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)18:0918:101m 17.765SR--Pincode-695020, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)18:1518:161m 113.130SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)18:2418:251m 117.239SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Amaravila (AMVA)18:2918:301m 119.854SR1Thiruvananthapuram - 695124, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)18:3418:351m 123.462SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)18:4118:421m 129.663SR--Parassala, Kerala
Kulitturai West (KZTW)18:4718:481m 134.926SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)18:5518:561m 138.047SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)19:0419:051m 144.385SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)19:1119:121m 152.7112SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Virani Alur (VRLR)19:1619:171m 160.260SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)19:2319:241m 166.210SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)19:55 171.1-SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56313 timetable?

It is important to check 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)?

Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56313.

What are the 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56313 from the source station?

The 56313 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 18:00.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56313 to reach the destination?

The 56313 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 19:55 .

How many stoppages 56313 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Nagercoil Jn?

The 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:55 to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TVC and NCJ?

Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 3 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56313 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Nemom (NEM), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Amaravila (AMVA), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Parassala (PASA), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Kulitturai (KZT), Palliyadi (PYD), Eraniel (ERL), Virani Alur (VRLR), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).