56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:04)

Train : 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : NCJDeparture : 06:30 To : TVC Arrival : 08:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)06:30 10.050SR2Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)06:3606:371m 15.051SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Virani Alur (VRLR)06:4406:451m 110.956SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)06:5306:541m 118.4102SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)06:5907:001m 126.942SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)07:0907:101m 133.246SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai West (KZTW)07:1407:151m 136.235SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)07:2407:251m 141.542SR--Parassala, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)07:3407:351m 147.754SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Amaravila (AMVA)07:3907:401m 151.318SR1Thiruvananthapuram - 695124, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)07:4907:501m 154.030SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)07:5807:591m 158.054SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)08:0508:061m 163.419SR--Pincode-695020, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)08:30 171.1-SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56310 timetable?

It is important to check 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56310.

What are the 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56310 from the source station?

The 56310 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 06:30.

How much distance does Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56310 to reach the destination?

The 56310 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 08:30 .

How many stoppages 56310 has between Nagercoil Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:30 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NCJ and TVC?

Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Virani Alur (VRLR), Eraniel (ERL), Palliyadi (PYD), Kulitturai (KZT), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Parassala (PASA), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Amaravila (AMVA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Nemom (NEM), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).