56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:16)

Train : 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : QLNDeparture : 15:35 To : TVC Arrival : 17:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kollam Jn (QLN)15:35 10.055SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)15:4015:411m 14.651SR--Kollam District, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)15:4615:471m 18.971SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)15:5015:511m 112.468SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)15:5515:561m 117.058SR1Kappil, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)15:5916:001m 119.975SR--Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)16:0316:041m 123.777SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)16:0916:101m 130.154SR--Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)16:1316:141m 132.863SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)16:1716:181m 135.981SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)16:2116:221m 140.033SR--Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)16:2816:291m 143.280SR--Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)16:3216:331m 147.241SR2Trivandrum, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)16:3916:401m 151.360SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Veli (VELI)16:4416:451m 155.333SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)16:4916:501m 157.569SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)16:5416:551m 162.13SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)17:45 164.6-SR3,5Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56309 timetable?

It is important to check 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56309.

What are the 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56309 from the source station?

The 56309 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 15:35.

How much distance does Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56309 to reach the destination?

The 56309 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 56309 has between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at QLN and TVC?

Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kollam Jn (QLN) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Kollam Jn (QLN), Eravipuram (IRP), Mayyanad (MYY), Paravur (PVU), Kappil (KFI), Edavai (EVA), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Akathumuri (AMY), Kadakavur (KVU), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Veli (VELI), Kochuveli (KCVL), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).