56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:16)

Train : 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : TVCDeparture : 18:00 To : QLN Arrival : 20:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)18:0518:061m 12.546SR2Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)18:0518:061m 12.546SR2Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Veli (VELI)18:1818:191m 19.360SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Veli (VELI)18:1818:191m 19.360SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)18:2318:241m 113.261SR2Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)18:3318:341m 121.349SR--Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)18:3318:341m 121.349SR--Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)18:3818:391m 124.649SR--Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)18:3818:391m 124.649SR--Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)18:4418:451m 128.647SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)18:4418:451m 128.647SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)18:4918:501m 131.827SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)18:4918:501m 131.827SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)18:5618:571m 134.543SR--Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)18:5618:571m 134.543SR--Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)19:0619:071m 140.945SR1Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)19:0619:071m 140.945SR1Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)19:1219:131m 144.744SR--Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)19:1219:131m 144.744SR--Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)19:1719:181m 147.639SR1Kappil, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)19:1719:181m 147.639SR1Kappil, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)19:2519:261m 152.143SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)19:3719:381m 160.013SR--Kollam District, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)20:00 164.6-SR4Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)19:3719:381m 160.013SR--Kollam District, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)20:00 164.6-SR4Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)18:00 10.030SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)18:1218:131m 17.126SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)18:1218:131m 17.126SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)18:2318:241m 113.261SR2Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)18:2818:291m 117.360SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)18:2818:291m 117.360SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)19:2519:261m 152.143SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)19:3119:321m 155.751SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)19:3119:321m 155.751SR--Mayyanad, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56308 timetable?

It is important to check 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56308.

What are the 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Kollam Jn (QLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56308 from the source station?

The 56308 departs from its source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 18:00.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56308 to reach the destination?

The 56308 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kollam Jn at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 56308 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn?

The 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kollam Jn Railway Station?

The 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Kollam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TVC and QLN?

Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 2 at Kollam Jn (QLN).

How many major stations 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 34 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Veli (VELI), Veli (VELI), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Kadakavur (KVU), Akathumuri (AMY), Akathumuri (AMY), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Edavai (EVA), Edavai (EVA), Kappil (KFI), Kappil (KFI), Paravur (PVU), Eravipuram (IRP), Kollam Jn (QLN), Eravipuram (IRP), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kochuveli (KCVL), Kochuveli (KCVL), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Paravur (PVU), Mayyanad (MYY), Mayyanad (MYY).