56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:14)

Train : 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : QLNDeparture : 06:50 To : TVC Arrival : 08:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kollam Jn (QLN)06:50 10.046SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)06:50 10.046SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)06:5606:571m 14.643SR--Kollam District, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)06:5606:571m 14.643SR--Kollam District, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)07:0307:041m 18.953SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)07:0307:041m 18.953SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)07:0807:091m 112.455SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)07:0807:091m 112.455SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)07:1407:151m 117.044SR1Kappil, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)07:1407:151m 117.044SR1Kappil, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)07:1907:201m 119.956SR--Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)07:1907:201m 119.956SR--Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)07:2407:251m 123.796SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)07:2407:251m 123.796SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)07:2907:301m 130.118SR--Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)07:2907:301m 130.118SR--Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)07:3907:401m 132.847SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)07:3907:401m 132.847SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)07:4407:451m 135.961SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)07:4407:451m 135.961SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)07:4907:501m 140.049SR--Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)07:4907:501m 140.049SR--Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)07:5407:551m 143.260SR--Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)07:5407:551m 143.260SR--Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)07:5908:001m 147.261SR2Trivandrum, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)07:5908:001m 147.261SR2Trivandrum, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)08:0408:051m 151.360SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)08:0408:051m 151.360SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Veli (VELI)08:0908:101m 155.333SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Veli (VELI)08:0908:101m 155.333SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)08:1408:151m 157.569SR3Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)08:1408:151m 157.569SR3Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)08:1908:201m 162.14SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)08:1908:201m 162.14SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)08:55 164.6-SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)08:55 164.6-SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56307 timetable?

It is important to check 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56307.

What are the 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56307 from the source station?

The 56307 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 06:50.

How much distance does Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56307 to reach the destination?

The 56307 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 08:55 .

How many stoppages 56307 has between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:55 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at QLN and TVC?

Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kollam Jn (QLN) and platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Kollam Jn (QLN), Kollam Jn (QLN), Eravipuram (IRP), Eravipuram (IRP), Mayyanad (MYY), Mayyanad (MYY), Paravur (PVU), Paravur (PVU), Kappil (KFI), Kappil (KFI), Edavai (EVA), Edavai (EVA), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Akathumuri (AMY), Akathumuri (AMY), Kadakavur (KVU), Kadakavur (KVU), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Veli (VELI), Veli (VELI), Kochuveli (KCVL), Kochuveli (KCVL), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).